?
Solved

VB.net Excel Add-in Ribbon EditBox width

Posted on 2012-09-03
3
Medium Priority
?
1,140 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-04
How do you set or change the VB.net Excel Add-in Ribbon EditBox width
0
Comment
Question by:Murray Brown
3 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:jpaulino
ID: 38361786
Check in here: http://www.rondebruin.nl/ribbon.htm

You have several examples how to handle the ribbon.
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Miguel Oz earned 2000 total points
ID: 38361990
Previous post does not contain sizeString usage. You need to use SizeString property.

For more explanation check:
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/vsto/archive/2008/12/19/setting-the-width-of-a-drop-down-combo-box-or-edit-box-in-the-ribbon-designer.aspx
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Murray Brown
ID: 38363083
thanks.
0