?
Solved

Single Sign on Solution - Active Directory/Windows/Linux/Unix..Etc.

Posted on 2012-09-04
2
Medium Priority
?
728 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-12
Looking for the most popular/best single sign on solution for Active Directory/Windows/Linux/Unix..Etc. Recommendations please.

TIA.
0
Comment
Question by:earlyriser99
2 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Krzysztof Pytko earned 500 total points
ID: 38363777
That's only for your information as I have never used that software before.

You can try (if you wish) paid solution from Quest
http://www.quest.com/authentication-services/sso-options.aspx

Regards,
Krzysztof
0
 
LVL 45

Assisted Solution

by:Amit
Amit earned 500 total points
ID: 38363817
Nothing can beat IBM Tivoli Single Sign On.
http://www-01.ibm.com/software/tivoli/products/access-mgr-esso/
0