Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

call forwarding from another country

Posted on 2012-09-04
2
Medium Priority
?
628 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-07
Anyone know of any good services that will help me forward a local call from another country to the USA? In this other country we have a vpn connection with them, if that helps any?
0
Comment
Question by:tolinrome
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:Frederic Sune
Frederic Sune earned 1000 total points
ID: 38363868
I am using nonoh.net (UK base company) to call from US/Canada to France, working well.
0
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
grblades earned 1000 total points
ID: 38366944
Voip would generally be the cheapest option. It depends if the USA company just want a number in the other country and to have all the calls forwarded to the USA or if you want the people in the other country to be able to answer calls and forward them to the USA internally.
0