?
Solved

What is Instancing in .Net WPF?

Posted on 2012-09-04
3
Medium Priority
?
556 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-04
Hi:

Relative newbie in terms of WPF.

What does it mean when some is refering to "Instancing" in WPF?

Thanks,
JohnB
0
Comment
Question by:jxbma
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
plusone3055 earned 2000 total points
ID: 38365800
it jsut means its a single entry point
heres a little more in depth info
http://lukhezo.com/2011/12/05/single-instance-wpf-application-in-c/
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:jxbma
ID: 38365866
Thanks.
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:käµfm³d 👽
ID: 38366076
Where/how did you see/hear the term used?
0