Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Images not showing in IE

Posted on 2012-09-04
4
Medium Priority
?
370 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-27
I'm getting some people who say they can't see the thumbnails on this page, http://bit.ly/UqzZWR.  I have attached a screenshot. Anyone have any ideas as to why? They show on my MAC but not in IE it appears.
Outlook.jpg
0
Comment
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
RGRodgers earned 1000 total points
ID: 38366417
First off, I am running IE9 and it looks fine...RG
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:catonthecouchproductions
ID: 38366430
Yeah it isn't on everyone, I believe the issue might be with 8 and not all versions either. Very strange!
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Paul Sauvé
ID: 38366489
Here is my view in IE9 (Be a Green Mountain in 2013!): Be a Green Mountain Ambassador in 2013!
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:Dave Baldwin
ID: 38366724
Looks fine in IE8 on WinXP.
0