?
Solved

BackupExec 2012 - File extension backup

Posted on 2012-09-04
4
Medium Priority
?
1,598 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-06
Hello,

We recently downloaded BackupExec 2012, and trying to backup certain file extensions, however unsure how to do this within the software.

Does anyone here know how?

Cheers
Goraek
0
Comment
Question by:goraek
4 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
meero-IT earned 1000 total points
ID: 38367042
edit selection list
and try using exclude and include options
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:sacshimpi
sacshimpi earned 1000 total points
ID: 38367739
1. Click on the job properties.

2. Go to the job view selection list

3. Use Exclude/Include option for different types of extentions.


Regards,
Sachin
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:prashant9885
ID: 38367756
0
 
LVL 2

Author Closing Comment

by:goraek
ID: 38375154
Great and thanks!
0