?
Solved

configuring cisco 5520 as VPN

Posted on 2012-09-05
2
Medium Priority
?
525 Views
Last Modified: 2012-10-15
Hi All,

I have cisco ASA 5520 firewall, I would like to configure it as VPN , I have 6 users that will connect from home, kindly advise with the steps and commands.



Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:ITMaster1979
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Ernie Beek
ID: 38367028
Have a browse through: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6120/prod_configuration_examples_list.html

Therer are several examples for setting up different types of remote access VPNs.
0
 
LVL 57

Accepted Solution

by:
Pete Long earned 750 total points
ID: 38367485
For IPsec VPN See
Cisco ASA5500 Client VPN Access
For AnyConnect VPN See
Cisco ASA5500 AnyConnect SSL VPN

Pete
0