?
Solved

Looking for a software to track employees history and usage

Posted on 2012-09-05
2
Medium Priority
?
406 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-13
Good afternoon!
The owner of the company I'm working in, looking for a software that will gather information on employees web browsing and other computer usage statistics\information.

It might be centralized solution or per-computer (w\o access from anywhere else) but it must be password-protected (all users are "Standard" and not admins).

Browser's history aren't clean and organize enough for those purposes.


Many thanks! :)
0
Comment
Question by:V4705
2 Comments
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
ID: 38369240
V4705--Tracking browsing history is covered here
http://www.experts-exchange.com/OS/Microsoft_Operating_Systems/Server/Windows_Server_2011/Q_27845247.html

I think you will have to be more specific about the other information.
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 2000 total points
ID: 38369241
you probably need something like this.


Cd&
0