?
Solved

Fiddler

Posted on 2012-09-06
4
Medium Priority
?
678 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-06
Anyone out there use Fiddler?   See attached image.  Can anyone tell me what the numbers outline in red are for?
fiddler.png
0
Comment
Question by:HLRosenberger
4 Comments
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:n2fc
n2fc earned 501 total points
ID: 38374278
Probably a Cookie or other tracking mechanism from the server...
0
 
LVL 75

Assisted Solution

by:käµfm³d 👽
käµfm³d   👽 earned 498 total points
ID: 38374286
Well those are parameters in a query string. What those parameters mean would be dependent on how the site uses them.
0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 501 total points
ID: 38374337
They look to me like timestamps.  They increase with each line.  Never saw a variable named '_' but I think it may be legal.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:HLRosenberger
ID: 38378004
Thanks
0