?
Solved

sbs2011 - owa search is not working

Posted on 2012-09-07
3
Medium Priority
?
691 Views
Last Modified: 2012-11-27
Hi,

the serach function i owa is not working, I have tried "ResetSearchIndex.ps1 -force -all", then it seem to work in 30 sec. then stops working again.

any suggestions?
0
Comment
Question by:racadata
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Ganpar
ID: 38378879
Is it for EXchange 2k10?? Please specify?? Please check event viewver for an indexing error and update??
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 1500 total points
ID: 38379182
If you have run "ResetSearchIndex.ps1 -force -all" you have to wait for sometime as it takes time to rebuild the Search logs.

What is the Exchange version with SP and RU's ?

- Rancy
0