?
Solved

How can I search for flagged emails on my iphone?

Posted on 2012-09-10
3
Medium Priority
?
394 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-17
On the iphone, you can mark an email with a flag.  What is the point of this if you cannot then search for that flagged email, how else are you supposed to come back and find it if you have hundreds of emails?
0
Comment
Question by:u587162
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 1000 total points
ID: 38382712
The short answer is you can't (at the moment), but who knows what will come with iOS 6.0.

Alan
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:Hamidreza Vakilian
Hamidreza Vakilian earned 1000 total points
ID: 38382743
If you are using Gmail; you can find the flagged emails in the "Starred" folder of your Gmail account in Mail app.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Hamidreza Vakilian
ID: 38382754
For non-Gmail accounts I agree with alanhardisty's.
0