?
Solved

reading array of array

Posted on 2012-09-11
2
Medium Priority
?
365 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-17
I have a big array object consisting of many other small arrays. How Do I read the small array object elements.
                              }
Any ideas, suggestions, sample code, links, source code highly appreciated. Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:gudii9
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
themrrobert earned 2000 total points
ID: 38388267
This should get you on your way:

http://roseindia.net/jsp/simple-jsp-example/multidimensional-arrays-in-jsp.shtml

Typical syntax is MyArray[1][2]
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 38390358
Your code please
0