?
Solved

Tying Legal symbol on laptop

Posted on 2012-09-11
5
Medium Priority
?
576 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-11
IBM Lenovo  MS Word Win 2007.
Need to make that double S  legal symbol.   How do I do this?
0
Comment
Question by:RaiderNationDelegate
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 99

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 2000 total points
ID: 38388782
I think you mean Character Code A7. In Word, Insert and then select Symbol.  00A7 is a double S.  .... Thinkpads_User
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:JiggyKaTukra
ID: 38388788
In MS Word

Click on

Insert -> Symbol

And search for it there. The other way is to copy it from another document or online article and paste it onto the document then highlight and save it.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:JiggyKaTukra
ID: 38388804
Alt + 21
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:RaiderNationDelegate
ID: 38388809
Thank you!
0
 
LVL 99

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 38388817
You are most welcome and I was pleased to assist. ... Thinkpads_User
0