?
Solved

Datepicker in PHP

Posted on 2012-09-11
3
Medium Priority
?
397 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-12
Hello Experts,

I would like to add the date picker in my PHP code. I tried couple of google searched options. However, due to some reasons the date picker pop-up is not displaying in Goole Chrome and in IE only the image is displaying.

Can you please suggest the best date picker option for PHP or any in-built PHP function for this?

Thanks in Advance,
Shail
0
Comment
Question by:ShaileshShinde
3 Comments
 
LVL 36

Assisted Solution

by:Loganathan Natarajan
Loganathan Natarajan earned 150 total points
ID: 38389640
due to some reasons the date picker pop-up is not displaying in Goole Chrome and in IE only the image is displaying.

do you have any online reference to check? Normally it should display if you had included the references etc.,

I used jquery date picker in my projects, it works fine.  ref. http://jqueryui.com/demos/datepicker/
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Ahmed Merghani earned 150 total points
ID: 38389722
The data piker in jQuery UI support firefox, chrome and IE. Can you post your code here?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:ShaileshShinde
ID: 38389876
Thanks! Yes it's done using jQuery
0