?
Solved

Need auto cad file viewer

Posted on 2012-09-12
5
Medium Priority
?
222 Views
Last Modified: 2012-10-20
i need to view only auto cad files, is there any software availabe only view for auto cad files
0
Comment
Question by:asfakasmina
5 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Paul Sauvé earned 264 total points
ID: 38391398
If you are using Windows, here is a free AutoCad viewer: AutoCAD Drawing Viewer
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:viki2000
viki2000 earned 264 total points
ID: 38396794
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:dhsindy Sparrow
dhsindy Sparrow earned 261 total points
ID: 38399596
AutoCAD can output several different formats.  I think there is a viewer for each.

Depending on your needs you may not want the original files but rather something that is output from the origninals.
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:silverkorn
silverkorn earned 261 total points
ID: 38417545
Try using Autodesk's DWG TrueView
download link: http://usa.autodesk.com/adsk/servlet/pc/item?siteID=123112&id=9078813
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:asfakasmina
ID: 38516790
helped for solution
0