?
Solved

PayPal ASP Classic Integration

Posted on 2012-09-12
3
Medium Priority
?
1,384 Views
Last Modified: 2016-03-24
Hello Experts,

I'm looking for some simple code to sed a client's details, invoice number, invoice amount, product code, to PayPal for Payment and get an IPN receipt back to update my DB - any *EASY* (ish) solutions out there?

Thanks in advance!
0
Comment
Question by:Nico2011
3 Comments
 
LVL 84

Assisted Solution

by:Dave Baldwin
Dave Baldwin earned 400 total points
ID: 38393256
You really need to sign up with Paypal and get their current demo code.  I've never heard anybody say Paypal was easy.
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
sammySeltzer earned 600 total points
ID: 38393404
I agree.

Once you sign up, they will send you about 5 links, each link containing various integration sample codes.

The last time I did this was about a year ago.

I still have the codes somewhere. So, sign and if you run into trouble, you will get some help here.

I am beginning to get some slight free time as I have been overwhelmed the last several months,

So, I might be able to help.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Nico2011
ID: 38393714
Thank you both. I've awarded Sammy a few extra points - if you can take a look for that code, it would be appreciated!
0