?
Solved

BSOD Cause

Posted on 2012-09-12
3
Medium Priority
?
778 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-14
What is cause of this BSOD?  Thanks
091212-40061-01.dmp
0
Comment
Question by:mvalencia2003
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:DIIRE
DIIRE earned 1000 total points
ID: 38393401
It appears to be caused by a graphics driver fault.  Try uninstalling and reinstalling your graphics drivers.
0
 
LVL 93

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 1000 total points
ID: 38393825
it refers to IMAGE_NAME:  igdkmd64.sys

VIDEO_TDR_FAILURE (116)
Attempt to reset the display driver and recover from timeout failed.

look at the steps MS suggests :  http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2505743
0
 
LVL 4

Author Closing Comment

by:mvalencia2003
ID: 38401010
Thanks
0