?
Solved

Outlook 2010 - Social Media reminder at bottom of email listing - How to Get rid of that!

Posted on 2012-09-13
3
Medium Priority
?
446 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-13
I don't want to see the message "See more about bo"  
My job has nothing to do with Social Media.

err
0
Comment
Question by:brothertruffle880
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
urzica earned 2000 total points
ID: 38395706
Hi brothertruffle880,

Open Outlook > Go to View > People Pane > and select Off

Regards,
urzica
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Brad Bouchard
ID: 38395773
Urzica is exactly right, and to add to what he said, you will see a lot of annoying (in my opinion) bars like that on different panes, like the Task/To-Do bar, and several others.  All of these can be turned off by going to View and adjusting the appropriate settings.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:brothertruffle880
ID: 38397229
PERFECT. THANKS!
0