[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Windows server 2003 32bit download

Posted on 2012-09-13
12
Medium Priority
?
2,274 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-18
I need the Windows Server 2003 32bit iso. The actual operating system. Does anyone have a link to where I can get it? Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Thomas N
  • 6
  • 5
12 Comments
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 38396388
If no-one provides a link, I can burn you a copy and make it available for you.

Alan
0
 

Author Comment

by:Thomas N
ID: 38396445
Thanks Alan I am patiently waiting
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:v-2sukum
ID: 38396464
0
 

Author Comment

by:Thomas N
ID: 38396666
I could not find it in that link. Can you?
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 38396671
No - but don't worry.  Busy burning as I type.

It's amazing what you can bring up with a Google Search !!
0
 

Author Comment

by:Thomas N
ID: 38396695
really? i tried google. I only found sp2 links when I did a search. If you found the link in google you could just send that to me. You dont have to burn it.
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 38396751
I was joking about Google - reference to 'Experts' using Google to find and post a link to nothing ;)

Burnt - copying to suitable download location.

Watch this space.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Thomas N
ID: 38396818
oh okay thanks. sorry misunderstood. lol
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 38396892
Okay - can you ftp to iteyebr3.dyndns.org ?
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 2000 total points
ID: 38396908
Use guest / password and you should be able to download the file.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Thomas N
ID: 38396931
its downloading. Once its done I will come back to reward points. Thanks!
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 38396943
Don't award me any - it's not something that should really be awarded points.  By all means accept a comment of yours as the solution - it's unfair to award me points.

Alan
0