[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Personal Cloud Storage

Posted on 2012-09-16
3
Medium Priority
?
659 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Hi,

Has anyone got any recommendations for personal cloud storage?

I want to store all my docs etc & could do with 20-50gb to start with.

I would like to not only access it from a PC/laptop but also an Android Tab so an Android app would be good.

The cheaper the better as I'm on a budget at the moment!

What about Amazon AWS or is that purely for Enterprise solutions?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:craigaddison
3 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 38404492
AWS is probably the cheapest.
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
nappy_d earned 2000 total points
ID: 38404950
Google drive is a very good option. Pricing is very affordable. http://support.google.com/drive/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=2375123
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:craigaddison
ID: 38406764
Thank you
0