?
Solved

Command button help

Posted on 2012-09-17
2
Medium Priority
?
368 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-17
Private Sub CommandButton3_Click()

      Range("B2").Value = Date - Weekday(Date, 3)
      Range("B3").Value = Date - Weekday(Date, 3) + 4
     

End Sub

If B2 equals the first monday of last week & B3 Friday

How do I alter the code so I get the first Monday of the current week?

i.e 17th & 21st
0
Comment
Question by:Kiwi-123
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
SANTABABY earned 1000 total points
ID: 38407695
Date - Weekday(Date, vbMonday) + 1
0
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:CompProbSolv
CompProbSolv earned 1000 total points
ID: 38407705
Does this work for you?
Range("B2").Value = Date - Weekday(Date+1, 3)+1
0