Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

I am looking for a utility to mass mail a mailing list

Posted on 2012-09-18
3
Medium Priority
?
401 Views
Last Modified: 2012-10-03
I have exchange 2007 and want to take a list of our customers that is on a excell spreadsheet and mail 50 to 100 at a time , is there a free utility that you would recommend to do this?


thanks
0
Comment
Question by:NAMEWITHELD12
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Brad Bouchard earned 1000 total points
ID: 38410072
Try Mail Chimp:  http://mailchimp.com/
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:Nathan Kaufman
Nathan Kaufman earned 1000 total points
ID: 38411924
Could also try http://www.aweber.com/
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Simon Butler (Sembee)
ID: 38414884
Use a service to do this, not Exchange.
Exchange is a poor bulk emailing tool, and when someone flags it as spam (sorry but someone will) then using a service means that you don't get your Exchange server blocked.

Simon.
0