?
Solved

Cost effective conference bridge with toll free #

Posted on 2012-09-20
3
Medium Priority
?
288 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-21
Can anyone recommend a conference bridge service with a toll-free #.
I need to assign it to 10 people in the company.  We don't many conferences so looking for a low cost solution.  Used for a business, not interested in anything free with ads.
0
Comment
Question by:checkonetwo
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:chubby_informer
ID: 38419358
its not a tool free brodge....


but...

skype wud work
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Phonebuff earned 900 total points
ID: 38420398
Have you checked out ZipDX  ?   http://www.zipdx.com

Maybe the Citrix GotoMeeting ? or Executiveconferencing.com ?

www.freeconference.com/   << They have a Fee based 800 service.

Also, depending on your situation you might want to consider building your own with an 800 number from did4sale or ipcomms or anyone of a dozen RespOrg providers.  

Asterisk, Yate, FreeSwitch all have good Conference capabilities and lots of ISO installs so it's not a major undertaking these days to build up your own as long as you have the network connectivity to support the number of callers you want to participate..

http://www.bandcalc.com/
==========================================
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:JRSCGI
ID: 38420621
0