?
Solved

How can I bulk migrate users from OCS 2007 R2 to Lync 2010?

Posted on 2012-09-20
3
Medium Priority
?
1,082 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
Any ideas?

I need to move thousand of users from an enterprise pool on OCS 2007 R2 to another enterprise pool on a Lync 2010 server
0
Comment
Question by:Jerry Seinfield
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
themrrobert earned 2000 total points
ID: 38419399
This is the guide on how to do migrate from OCS 2007 R2 to Lync 2010,
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg413057.aspx

This is specific to moving multiple users in the migration:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg425839.aspx
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:nitin_badhwar
ID: 38420802
I am not sure if you are looking for script but the way you move single user, same way you can filter LegacyUsers in Admin console of Lync and once filters, select all and move to Lync pool.

Nitin
0