[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

organize form

Posted on 2012-09-22
7
Medium Priority
?
316 Views
Last Modified: 2012-09-26
one form
two options for user to change each row

products table
productid, productname

'on website' (checked yes, unchcecked no) --> does not have to be checkbox
'choose category' (electronics, general, business, pdf)



how should I organize this form
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 38424657
What is the form supposed to do?  Is this going to update a data base?
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 38424931
yes
update a database
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 38433724
it is php/html that will post and if post isset will update values in a database
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
HagayMandel earned 2000 total points
ID: 38439676
Does this suite you.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 38439693
thanks
0