[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

MAC OS

Posted on 2012-09-22
3
Medium Priority
?
266 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-16
I have a iMac which is running OK now but crash recently.  I would like to configure the machine with the Time Capsule device so that I can get started from where it had crash.  I am not well versed in the MAC OS.  I think my OS is the snow leopard.  Can someone help me with a step by step approach to setup this procedure.
0
Comment
Question by:jake10
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Martin Liss
ID: 38425807
Here's an article that explains how to restore a file, folder or your whole system from Time Machine.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
ComputerTechie earned 1500 total points
ID: 38426394
here is a video with step by step direction. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fes93NW_KE0

CT
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Martin Liss
ID: 38441634
Is there anything more we can do for you?
0