?
Solved

.eps files editor

Posted on 2012-12-20
2
Medium Priority
?
397 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-10
I am trying to edit a .eps file.  Is there a program out there which I can edit the .eps file and then save the file back to .eps and not .pdf ?
0
Comment
Question by:donnie91910
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
choward16980 earned 1000 total points
ID: 38711383
Gimp

also, looks like it wants a plugin
http://www.squidoo.com/epsGIMP

(GiMP is free)

EPS are native to Adobe Illustrator, which will run you in excess of 400$
0
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 1000 total points
ID: 38711640
www.gimp.org and you need to have ghost scripthttp://registry.gimp.org/node/26162
0