Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MS Access 2003 ListBox change row font color based on value

Posted on 2012-12-21
3
Medium Priority
?
1,689 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-21
I have a listbox that is returning my data and Column(1) value will be a "x" or nothing

Is there a way in VBA to change the entire row font color based on it's column(1) value = "x" ?
0
Comment
Question by:lrbrister
3 Comments
 
LVL 61

Accepted Solution

by:
mbizup earned 2000 total points
ID: 38712932
Listboxes don't have that kind of formatting flexibility in Access.

If you need effects like that, an alternative is to use a subform in continuous forms or datasheet view and apply conditional formatting.
0
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:Jim Horn
ID: 38712949
^^^ what she said
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:lrbrister
ID: 38712977
Thanks
0