Solved

windows 7 errors "WindowsUpdate_80070005" "WindowsUpdate_dt000

Posted on 2012-12-21
7
11,496 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-26
Hello Experts,

When updating my Win7 system, a recent .NET Framework 4 update, I get these errors:
windows 7 error WindowsUpdate_80070005" "WindowsUpdate_dt000

I follow the instructions here:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/en/w7itprogeneral/thread/3f9d6891-2d32-44b9-8134-f315d4a008a6

but I am still unable to run the updates.. same errors... any ideas?

FYI...
when I run these:
subinacl /subkeyreg HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE /grant=administrators=f
subinacl /subkeyreg HKEY_CURRENT_USER /grant=administrators=f
subinacl /subkeyreg HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT /grant=administrators=f
subinacl /subdirectories %SystemDrive% /grant=administrators=f

subinacl /subkeyreg HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE /grant=system=f
subinacl /subkeyreg HKEY_CURRENT_USER /grant=system=f
subinacl /subkeyreg HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT /grant=system=f
subinacl /subdirectories %SystemDrive% /grant=system=f

I get a bunch of failed tasks or errors... not sure if this is the reason why... but need some help...

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:epifanio67
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:cbmm
Comment Utility
Attach your windows update log here
0
 
LVL 50

Accepted Solution

by:
jcimarron earned 250 total points
Comment Utility
epifanio67--Did you try to install that update as part of a group or by itself?  If part of a group, try by itself.
If no help, try this
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows7/Open-the-Windows-Update-troubleshooter

Long shot
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/968003
0
 

Author Comment

by:epifanio67
Comment Utility
Thanks for your help cbmm...  

this is odd, I am an administrator... when running subinacl.exe tool, I get errors below:

subinacl /subkeyreg HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE /grant=administrators=f

Elapsed Time: 00 00:04:33
Done:   147005, Modified       92, Failed   146913, Syntax errors        0
Last Done  : HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\RegisteredApplications
Last Failed: HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\RegisteredApplications - RegSetKeySecur
ity Error : 5 Access is denied.

subinacl /subkeyreg HKEY_CURRENT_USER /grant=administrators=f

Elapsed Time: 00 00:00:24
Done:    12695, Modified    12628, Failed       67, Syntax errors        0
Last Done  : HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Volatile Environment\1
Last Failed: HKEY_CURRENT_USER\System\CurrentControlSet\Policies : 5 Access is d
enied.

subinacl /subkeyreg HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT /grant=administrators=f

Elapsed Time: 00 00:03:19
Done:   120180, Modified     2008, Failed   118172, Syntax errors        0
Last Done  : HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\{2C256447-3F0D-4CBB-9D12-575BB20CDA0A}\ProgID
Last Failed: HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\{2C256447-3F0D-4CBB-9D12-575BB20CDA0A}\ProgID : 5
 Access is denied.

subinacl /subdirectories %SystemDrive% /grant=administrators=f
[still running, but seems same error here]

any ideas?
Thx,

######

Thank jcimarron
I ran a group update...
I will try the troubleshooter...

Thanks for your help...
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:cbmm
cbmm earned 250 total points
Comment Utility
Windows 7 registry isnt anything like windows xp, so attempting to add the admin group to have full access to the keys is going to be denied on many of them. If you tried doing it manually, you still would be denied to some of them. I would need to see the windowsupdate.log to see why the updates failed.
0
 

Author Comment

by:epifanio67
Comment Utility
Thank cbmm.... I tried scanning for virus... none
I also ran 'fix window update' it did repair something, restart, ran the updates.... same error...

below windowsupdate.log (today's)

2012-12-21	05:49:51:219	1100	11b0	Service	*************
2012-12-21	05:49:51:628	1100	11b0	Service	** START **  Service: Service startup
2012-12-21	05:49:51:778	1100	11b0	Service	*********
2012-12-21	05:49:52:789	1100	11b0	Agent	  * WU client version 7.6.7600.256
2012-12-21	05:49:52:790	1100	11b0	Agent	  * Base directory: C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution
2012-12-21	05:49:52:790	1100	11b0	Agent	  * Access type: No proxy
2012-12-21	05:49:52:792	1100	11b0	Agent	  * Network state: Connected
2012-12-21	05:50:39:188	1100	11b0	Report	CWERReporter::Init succeeded
2012-12-21	05:50:39:188	1100	11b0	Agent	***********  Agent: Initializing Windows Update Agent  ***********
2012-12-21	05:50:39:194	1100	11b0	Agent	***********  Agent: Initializing global settings cache  ***********
2012-12-21	05:50:39:194	1100	11b0	Agent	  * WSUS server: <NULL>
2012-12-21	05:50:39:194	1100	11b0	Agent	  * WSUS status server: <NULL>
2012-12-21	05:50:39:194	1100	11b0	Agent	  * Target group: (Unassigned Computers)
2012-12-21	05:50:39:194	1100	11b0	Agent	  * Windows Update access disabled: No
2012-12-21	05:50:39:216	1100	11b0	DnldMgr	Download manager restoring 0 downloads
2012-12-21	05:50:39:272	1100	11b0	AU	###########  AU: Initializing Automatic Updates  ###########
2012-12-21	05:50:39:274	1100	11b0	AU	AU setting next detection timeout to 2012-12-21 12:50:39
2012-12-21	05:50:39:276	1100	11b0	AU	  # Approval type: Pre-download notify (User preference)
2012-12-21	05:50:39:276	1100	11b0	AU	  # Will interact with non-admins (Non-admins are elevated (User preference))
2012-12-21	05:50:40:843	1100	11b0	Report	***********  Report: Initializing static reporting data  ***********
2012-12-21	05:50:40:843	1100	11b0	Report	  * OS Version = 6.1.7601.1.0.66304
2012-12-21	05:50:40:843	1100	11b0	Report	  * OS Product Type = 0x00000003
2012-12-21	05:50:40:960	1100	11b0	Report	  * Computer Brand = Gateway
2012-12-21	05:50:40:960	1100	11b0	Report	  * Computer Model = NV53A
2012-12-21	05:50:40:964	1100	11b0	Report	  * Bios Revision = V2.02
2012-12-21	05:50:40:964	1100	11b0	Report	  * Bios Name = InsydeH2O Version V2.02
2012-12-21	05:50:40:964	1100	11b0	Report	  * Bios Release Date = 2010-09-30T00:00:00
2012-12-21	05:50:40:964	1100	11b0	Report	  * Locale ID = 1033
2012-12-21	05:50:41:051	1100	11b0	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:50:41:051	1100	11b0	AU	Initializing featured updates
2012-12-21	05:50:41:051	1100	11b0	AU	Found 0 cached featured updates
2012-12-21	05:50:41:051	1100	11b0	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:50:41:062	1100	11b0	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Download Approval'
2012-12-21	05:50:41:065	1100	11b0	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:50:41:065	1100	11b0	AU	AU finished delayed initialization
2012-12-21	05:50:41:065	1100	11b0	AU	#############
2012-12-21	05:50:41:065	1100	11b0	AU	## START ##  AU: Search for updates
2012-12-21	05:50:41:065	1100	11b0	AU	#########
2012-12-21	05:50:41:178	1100	11b0	AU	<<## SUBMITTED ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {A2B1ECE1-CB5B-4A46-8B34-4FE99375983E}]
2012-12-21	05:50:41:823	1100	1648	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:50:41:823	1100	1648	Agent	** START **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	05:50:41:831	1100	1648	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:50:41:831	1100	1648	Agent	  * Online = No; Ignore download priority = No
2012-12-21	05:50:41:831	1100	1648	Agent	  * Criteria = "IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Installation' or IsPresent=1 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' or IsInstalled=1 and DeploymentAction='Installation' and RebootRequired=1 or IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' and RebootRequired=1"
2012-12-21	05:50:41:831	1100	1648	Agent	  * ServiceID = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D} Third party service
2012-12-21	05:50:41:831	1100	1648	Agent	  * Search Scope = {Machine}
2012-12-21	05:50:56:423	1100	11b0	AU	Launched new AU client for directive 'Download Approval', session id = 0x1
2012-12-21	05:51:06:556	1100	1648	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {2A1234D0-3E2D-4D9E-AA5E-3430A20EDC11}.100, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	05:51:09:744	1100	1648	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {818701AF-1182-45C2-BD1E-17068AD171D6}.101, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	05:51:19:110	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:19:110	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:19:110	1100	1648	Agent	Update {414642E2-5F20-4AD1-AA5A-773061238B5F}.103 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:51:19:110	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {230B82D1-3ABD-471A-A4F9-23F97FB857D9}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:19:110	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {6D629889-8D3F-4F26-929A-E08B8F363F49}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:19:110	1100	1648	Agent	Update {1BDDBE8D-16EF-4E1D-A8EB-826691A014F6}.101 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:51:19:110	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {F278F751-8670-477E-8DBB-F5C4DEAF5EA6}.102 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:19:110	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {C291A8B1-7657-47ED-B7C5-D4F4A9CD1E28}.203 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:19:110	1100	1648	Agent	  * Found 6 updates and 80 categories in search; evaluated appl. rules of 2054 out of 3822 deployed entities
2012-12-21	05:51:19:182	1100	1648	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:51:19:182	1100	1648	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	05:51:19:182	1100	1648	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:51:19:220	1100	1648	Report	REPORT EVENT: {B73A78EE-F11E-4FE6-8EBD-75F91FAA5997}	2012-12-21 05:50:41:062-0700	1	202	102	{00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000}	0	0	AutomaticUpdates	Success	Content Install	Reboot completed.
2012-12-21	05:51:19:220	1100	165c	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {A2B1ECE1-CB5B-4A46-8B34-4FE99375983E}]
2012-12-21	05:51:19:221	1100	165c	AU	  # 6 updates detected
2012-12-21	05:51:19:222	1100	165c	AU	#########
2012-12-21	05:51:19:222	1100	165c	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Search for updates [CallId = {A2B1ECE1-CB5B-4A46-8B34-4FE99375983E}]
2012-12-21	05:51:19:222	1100	165c	AU	#############
2012-12-21	05:51:19:222	1100	165c	AU	No featured updates notifications to show
2012-12-21	05:51:19:222	1100	165c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:51:19:224	1100	165c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:51:19:224	1100	11b0	AU	#############
2012-12-21	05:51:19:225	1100	11b0	AU	## START ##  AU: Search for updates
2012-12-21	05:51:19:225	1100	11b0	AU	#########
2012-12-21	05:51:19:282	1100	11b0	AU	<<## SUBMITTED ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {E702F173-218F-495A-8AB2-D6DFA9CD8504}]
2012-12-21	05:51:19:282	1100	1648	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	05:51:19:282	1100	1648	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:51:19:282	1100	1648	Agent	** START **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	05:51:19:282	1100	1648	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:51:19:282	1100	1648	Agent	  * Online = Yes; Ignore download priority = No
2012-12-21	05:51:19:282	1100	1648	Agent	  * Criteria = "IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Installation' or IsPresent=1 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' or IsInstalled=1 and DeploymentAction='Installation' and RebootRequired=1 or IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' and RebootRequired=1"
2012-12-21	05:51:19:282	1100	1648	Agent	  * ServiceID = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D} Third party service
2012-12-21	05:51:19:282	1100	1648	Agent	  * Search Scope = {Machine}
2012-12-21	05:51:19:406	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:19:569	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:22:296	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: SendRequestToServerForFileInformation failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:22:296	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: ShouldFileBeDownloaded failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:22:296	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: DownloadFileInternal failed for http://download.windowsupdate.com/v9/1/windowsupdate/redir/muv4wuredir.cab: error 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:22:296	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:22:307	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:25:021	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: SendRequestToServerForFileInformation failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:25:021	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: ShouldFileBeDownloaded failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:25:021	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: DownloadFileInternal failed for http://download.microsoft.com/v9/1/windowsupdate/redir/muv4wuredir.cab: error 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:25:021	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:25:032	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:27:860	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:27:882	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:27:962	1100	1648	Agent	Checking for updated auth cab for service 7971f918-a847-4430-9279-4a52d1efe18d at http://ds.download.windowsupdate.com/v10/1/microsoftupdate/redir/muauth.cab
2012-12-21	05:51:27:962	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\AuthCabs\authcab.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:27:985	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:30:719	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\AuthCabs\authcab.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:30:749	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:30:749	1100	1648	Setup	Checking for agent SelfUpdate
2012-12-21	05:51:30:787	1100	1648	Setup	Client version: Core: 7.6.7600.256  Aux: 7.6.7600.256
2012-12-21	05:51:30:820	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:30:834	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:30:897	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: SendRequestToServerForFileInformation failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:30:897	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: ShouldFileBeDownloaded failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:30:897	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: DownloadFileInternal failed for http://download.windowsupdate.com/v9/1/windowsupdate/redir/muv4wuredir.cab: error 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:30:897	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:30:920	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:30:993	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: SendRequestToServerForFileInformation failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:30:994	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: ShouldFileBeDownloaded failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:30:994	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: DownloadFileInternal failed for http://download.microsoft.com/v9/1/windowsupdate/redir/muv4wuredir.cab: error 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:51:30:994	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:31:018	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:31:085	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:31:110	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:31:133	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\SelfUpdate\wuident.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:31:202	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:34:049	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\SelfUpdate\wuident.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:34:085	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:34:111	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\SelfUpdate\wsus3setup.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:34:285	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:34:317	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\SelfUpdate\wsus3setup.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:34:332	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:34:549	1100	1648	Setup	Determining whether a new setup handler needs to be downloaded
2012-12-21	05:51:34:549	1100	1648	Setup	SelfUpdate handler is not found.  It will be downloaded
2012-12-21	05:51:34:550	1100	1648	Setup	Evaluating applicability of setup package "WUClient-SelfUpdate-ActiveX~31bf3856ad364e35~amd64~~7.6.7600.256"
2012-12-21	05:51:34:568	1100	1648	Setup	Setup package "WUClient-SelfUpdate-ActiveX~31bf3856ad364e35~amd64~~7.6.7600.256" is already installed.
2012-12-21	05:51:34:568	1100	1648	Setup	Evaluating applicability of setup package "WUClient-SelfUpdate-Aux-TopLevel~31bf3856ad364e35~amd64~~7.6.7600.256"
2012-12-21	05:51:34:596	1100	1648	Setup	Setup package "WUClient-SelfUpdate-Aux-TopLevel~31bf3856ad364e35~amd64~~7.6.7600.256" is already installed.
2012-12-21	05:51:34:596	1100	1648	Setup	Evaluating applicability of setup package "WUClient-SelfUpdate-Core-TopLevel~31bf3856ad364e35~amd64~~7.6.7600.256"
2012-12-21	05:51:34:634	1100	1648	Setup	Setup package "WUClient-SelfUpdate-Core-TopLevel~31bf3856ad364e35~amd64~~7.6.7600.256" is already installed.
2012-12-21	05:51:34:634	1100	1648	Setup	SelfUpdate check completed.  SelfUpdate is NOT required.
2012-12-21	05:51:35:408	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:35:468	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:35:505	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:35:537	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:35:546	1100	1648	PT	+++++++++++  PT: Synchronizing server updates  +++++++++++
2012-12-21	05:51:35:546	1100	1648	PT	  + ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}, Server URL = https://update.microsoft.com/v6/ClientWebService/client.asmx
2012-12-21	05:51:48:769	1100	1648	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {2A1234D0-3E2D-4D9E-AA5E-3430A20EDC11}.100, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	05:51:50:562	1100	1648	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {818701AF-1182-45C2-BD1E-17068AD171D6}.101, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	05:51:53:127	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:53:160	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:53:201	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:51:53:227	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:51:53:237	1100	1648	PT	+++++++++++  PT: Synchronizing extended update info  +++++++++++
2012-12-21	05:51:53:237	1100	1648	PT	  + ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}, Server URL = https://update.microsoft.com/v6/ClientWebService/client.asmx
2012-12-21	05:51:53:419	1100	1648	DtaStor	WARNING: Attempted to add URL http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/common/2012/12/6553719_75fbb073385af9cb7463ff75e7ffa160a772a12c.cab for file dfuwczha+ct0Y/915/+hYKdyoSw= when file has not been previously added to the datastore
2012-12-21	05:51:53:419	1100	1648	DtaStor	WARNING: Attempted to add URL http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/software/secu/2012/12/windows6.1-kb2753842-v2-x64_6575ac1bd7e97711f8d6ee208e2038fa64728a77.msu for file ZXWsG9fpdxH41u4gjiA4+mRyinc= when file has not been previously added to the datastore
2012-12-21	05:51:53:420	1100	1648	DtaStor	WARNING: Attempted to add URL http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/common/2012/12/6581937_4bd2ff8d24c0d3685fec3a66571e8d739e919ac5.cab for file S9L/jSTA02hf7DpmVx6Nc56RmsU= when file has not been previously added to the datastore
2012-12-21	05:51:53:420	1100	1648	DtaStor	WARNING: Attempted to add URL http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/common/2012/12/6589520_50f4bb1f7b9326310b4a580eb583ae9cdbebe214.cab for file UPS7H3uTJjELSlgOtYOunNvr4hQ= when file has not been previously added to the datastore
2012-12-21	05:51:53:420	1100	1648	DtaStor	WARNING: Attempted to add URL http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/common/2012/12/6588582_ba8e8e0b4f4a3e50823376a3a88c1263b41f8050.cab for file uo6OC09KPlCCM3ajqIwSY7QfgFA= when file has not been previously added to the datastore
2012-12-21	05:51:53:420	1100	1648	DtaStor	WARNING: Attempted to add URL http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/software/updt/2011/05/4296717_ebb2a377906c369465222451a9c92eac3ecdcd71.cab for file 67Kjd5BsNpRlIiRRqckurD7NzXE= when file has not been previously added to the datastore
2012-12-21	05:51:54:424	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:54:424	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:54:424	1100	1648	Agent	Update {414642E2-5F20-4AD1-AA5A-773061238B5F}.103 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {230B82D1-3ABD-471A-A4F9-23F97FB857D9}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {6D629889-8D3F-4F26-929A-E08B8F363F49}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	Update {1BDDBE8D-16EF-4E1D-A8EB-826691A014F6}.101 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {F278F751-8670-477E-8DBB-F5C4DEAF5EA6}.102 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {C291A8B1-7657-47ED-B7C5-D4F4A9CD1E28}.203 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}.201 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	Update {9AD90449-C93E-49A8-A16F-E7004A2338CE}.201 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	Update {DF7B1341-848E-417D-8819-F14E85EE360B}.201 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {82C79B1C-0FD8-4496-9837-0834B51F9FC4}.201 to search result
2012-12-21	05:51:54:425	1100	1648	Agent	  * Found 8 updates and 80 categories in search; evaluated appl. rules of 2589 out of 3824 deployed entities
2012-12-21	05:51:54:444	1100	1648	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:51:54:444	1100	1648	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	05:51:54:444	1100	1648	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:51:54:481	1100	165c	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {E702F173-218F-495A-8AB2-D6DFA9CD8504}]
2012-12-21	05:51:54:482	1100	165c	AU	  # 8 updates detected
2012-12-21	05:51:54:483	1100	165c	AU	#########
2012-12-21	05:51:54:483	1100	165c	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Search for updates [CallId = {E702F173-218F-495A-8AB2-D6DFA9CD8504}]
2012-12-21	05:51:54:483	1100	165c	AU	#############
2012-12-21	05:51:54:483	1100	1648	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	05:51:54:484	1100	165c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:51:54:484	1100	165c	AU	#############
2012-12-21	05:51:54:484	1100	165c	AU	## START ##  AU: Refresh featured updates info
2012-12-21	05:51:54:484	1100	165c	AU	#########
2012-12-21	05:51:54:484	1100	165c	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	05:51:54:484	1100	165c	AU	#########
2012-12-21	05:51:54:484	1100	165c	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Refresh featured updates info
2012-12-21	05:51:54:484	1100	165c	AU	#############
2012-12-21	05:51:54:485	1100	165c	AU	AU setting next detection timeout to 2012-12-22 08:19:29
2012-12-21	05:51:54:485	1100	165c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:51:54:487	1100	1648	Report	REPORT EVENT: {61263236-0042-488F-9340-B072FED3D06F}	2012-12-21 05:51:54:442-0700	1	147	101	{00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000}	0	0	AutomaticUpdates	Success	Software Synchronization	Windows Update Client successfully detected 8 updates.
2012-12-21	05:51:54:487	1100	1648	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	05:51:54:488	1100	165c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:51:59:484	1100	1648	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	05:57:27:244	 876	1540	Misc	===========  Logging initialized (build: 7.6.7600.256, tz: -0700)  ===========
2012-12-21	05:57:27:244	 876	1540	Misc	  = Process: c:\Program Files\Microsoft Security Client\MpCmdRun.exe
2012-12-21	05:57:27:244	 876	1540	Misc	  = Module: C:\Windows\system32\wuapi.dll
2012-12-21	05:57:27:244	 876	1540	COMAPI	-------------
2012-12-21	05:57:27:244	 876	1540	COMAPI	-- START --  COMAPI: Search [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:27:244	 876	1540	COMAPI	---------
2012-12-21	05:57:27:248	 876	1540	COMAPI	<<-- SUBMITTED -- COMAPI: Search [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:27:248	1100	1648	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:57:27:248	1100	1648	Agent	** START **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:27:248	1100	1648	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:57:27:248	1100	1648	Agent	  * Online = Yes; Ignore download priority = No
2012-12-21	05:57:27:248	1100	1648	Agent	  * Criteria = "(IsInstalled = 0 and IsHidden = 0 and CategoryIDs contains '6b9e8b26-8f50-44b9-94c6-7846084383ec' and CategoryIDs contains 'e0789628-ce08-4437-be74-2495b842f43b')"
2012-12-21	05:57:27:248	1100	1648	Agent	  * ServiceID = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D} Third party service
2012-12-21	05:57:27:248	1100	1648	Agent	  * Search Scope = {Machine}
2012-12-21	05:57:27:252	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:27:270	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:27:408	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: SendRequestToServerForFileInformation failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:57:27:408	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: ShouldFileBeDownloaded failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:57:27:408	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: DownloadFileInternal failed for http://download.windowsupdate.com/v9/1/windowsupdate/redir/muv4wuredir.cab: error 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:57:27:408	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:27:421	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:27:571	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: SendRequestToServerForFileInformation failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:57:27:571	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: WinHttp: ShouldFileBeDownloaded failed with 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:57:27:571	1100	1648	Misc	WARNING: DownloadFileInternal failed for http://download.microsoft.com/v9/1/windowsupdate/redir/muv4wuredir.cab: error 0x80190194
2012-12-21	05:57:27:572	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:27:603	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:27:804	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\9482F4B4-E343-43B6-B170-9A65BC822C77\muv4wuredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:28:124	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:28:187	1100	1648	Agent	Checking for updated auth cab for service 7971f918-a847-4430-9279-4a52d1efe18d at http://ds.download.windowsupdate.com/v10/1/microsoftupdate/redir/muauth.cab
2012-12-21	05:57:28:187	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\AuthCabs\authcab.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:28:233	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:28:316	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\AuthCabs\authcab.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:28:327	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:28:495	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:28:507	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:28:538	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:28:552	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:28:558	1100	1648	PT	+++++++++++  PT: Starting category scan  +++++++++++
2012-12-21	05:57:28:558	1100	1648	PT	  + ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}, Server URL = https://update.microsoft.com/v6/ClientWebService/client.asmx
2012-12-21	05:57:29:236	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:29:248	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:29:280	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:29:293	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:29:306	1100	1648	PT	+++++++++++  PT: Synchronizing server updates  +++++++++++
2012-12-21	05:57:29:306	1100	1648	PT	  + ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}, Server URL = https://update.microsoft.com/v6/ClientWebService/client.asmx
2012-12-21	05:57:29:760	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:29:773	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:29:805	1100	1648	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\WuRedir\7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D\muredir.cab:
2012-12-21	05:57:29:816	1100	1648	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:57:29:823	1100	1648	PT	+++++++++++  PT: Synchronizing extended update info  +++++++++++
2012-12-21	05:57:29:823	1100	1648	PT	  + ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}, Server URL = https://update.microsoft.com/v6/ClientWebService/client.asmx
2012-12-21	05:57:29:921	1100	1648	Agent	Update {9AD90449-C93E-49A8-A16F-E7004A2338CE}.201 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:57:29:921	1100	1648	Agent	Update {DF7B1341-848E-417D-8819-F14E85EE360B}.201 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:57:29:921	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {82C79B1C-0FD8-4496-9837-0834B51F9FC4}.201 to search result
2012-12-21	05:57:29:921	1100	1648	Agent	  * Found 1 updates and 4 categories in search; evaluated appl. rules of 173 out of 182 deployed entities
2012-12-21	05:57:29:927	1100	1648	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:57:29:927	1100	1648	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:29:927	1100	1648	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:57:29:928	 876	e6c	COMAPI	>>--  RESUMED  -- COMAPI: Search [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:29:930	 876	e6c	COMAPI	  - Updates found = 1
2012-12-21	05:57:29:930	 876	e6c	COMAPI	---------
2012-12-21	05:57:29:930	 876	e6c	COMAPI	--  END  --  COMAPI: Search [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:29:930	 876	e6c	COMAPI	-------------
2012-12-21	05:57:29:933	 876	578	COMAPI	-------------
2012-12-21	05:57:29:933	 876	578	COMAPI	-- START --  COMAPI: Download [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:29:933	 876	578	COMAPI	---------
2012-12-21	05:57:29:933	 876	578	COMAPI	  - Forced: No; Download priority: 2
2012-12-21	05:57:29:933	 876	578	COMAPI	  - Updates in request: 1
2012-12-21	05:57:29:933	 876	578	COMAPI	  - ServiceID = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D} Third party service
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	DnldMgr	*************
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	DnldMgr	** START **  DnldMgr: Downloading updates [CallerId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	DnldMgr	*********
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	DnldMgr	  * Call ID = {F3975F0C-1FC5-4EE1-AD52-E8CA730EA73D}
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	DnldMgr	  * Priority = 2, Interactive = 1, Owner is system = 1, Explicit proxy = 1, Proxy session id = -1, ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	DnldMgr	  * Updates to download = 1
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	Agent	  *   Title = Definition Update for Microsoft Security Essentials - KB2310138 (Definition 1.141.2374.0)
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	Agent	  *   UpdateId = {82C79B1C-0FD8-4496-9837-0834B51F9FC4}.201
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	Agent	  *     Bundles 1 updates:
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	1100	1648	Agent	  *       {9A797CC9-E516-4559-81A3-2E7208C5B710}.201
2012-12-21	05:57:29:957	 876	578	COMAPI	<<-- SUBMITTED -- COMAPI: Download [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:29:960	1100	1648	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {9A797CC9-E516-4559-81A3-2E7208C5B710}.201]  ***********
2012-12-21	05:57:30:094	1100	1648	DnldMgr	  * BITS job initialized, JobId = {2412E1EF-5766-4412-842D-E62F19E90EFA}
2012-12-21	05:57:30:165	1100	1648	DnldMgr	  * Downloading from http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/software/defu/2012/12/am_delta_patch_1.141.2295.0_ba8b128ee8cb8d84a34f0816963f420429b3c1ff.exe to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\658d0ef1a9571351735a142035e0f58b\ba8b128ee8cb8d84a34f0816963f420429b3c1ff (full file).
2012-12-21	05:57:30:285	1100	1648	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:57:30:285	1100	1648	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Downloading updates [CallerId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:57:30:285	1100	1648	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:57:34:925	1100	1648	Report	REPORT EVENT: {22551448-74E7-46A2-BBBD-BEC6D3CB04D9}	2012-12-21 05:57:29:926-0700	1	147	101	{00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000}	0	0	Microsoft Security Essentials (	Success	Software Synchronization	Windows Update Client successfully detected 1 updates.
2012-12-21	05:57:34:925	1100	1648	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	05:58:11:339	1100	340	DnldMgr	BITS job {2412E1EF-5766-4412-842D-E62F19E90EFA} completed successfully
2012-12-21	05:58:11:389	1100	340	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\658d0ef1a9571351735a142035e0f58b\ba8b128ee8cb8d84a34f0816963f420429b3c1ff:
2012-12-21	05:58:11:433	1100	340	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	05:58:11:437	1100	340	DnldMgr	  Download job bytes total = 431680, bytes transferred = 431680
2012-12-21	05:58:11:438	1100	340	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {9A797CC9-E516-4559-81A3-2E7208C5B710}.201]  ***********
2012-12-21	05:58:11:443	1100	340	DnldMgr	  * All files for update were already downloaded and are valid.
2012-12-21	05:58:11:448	 876	e6c	COMAPI	>>--  RESUMED  -- COMAPI: Download [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:58:11:448	 876	e6c	COMAPI	  - Download call complete (succeeded = 1, succeeded with errors = 0, failed = 0, unaccounted = 0)
2012-12-21	05:58:11:448	 876	e6c	COMAPI	---------
2012-12-21	05:58:11:448	 876	e6c	COMAPI	--  END  --  COMAPI: Download [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:58:11:448	 876	e6c	COMAPI	-------------
2012-12-21	05:58:11:450	 876	1580	COMAPI	-------------
2012-12-21	05:58:11:450	 876	1580	COMAPI	-- START --  COMAPI: Install [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:58:11:450	 876	1580	COMAPI	---------
2012-12-21	05:58:11:450	 876	1580	COMAPI	  - Allow source prompts: Yes; Forced: No; Force quiet: Yes
2012-12-21	05:58:11:450	 876	1580	COMAPI	  - Updates in request: 1
2012-12-21	05:58:11:450	 876	1580	COMAPI	  - ServiceID = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D} Third party service
2012-12-21	05:58:11:454	 876	1580	COMAPI	  - Updates to install = 1
2012-12-21	05:58:11:454	 876	1580	COMAPI	<<-- SUBMITTED -- COMAPI: Install [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:58:11:455	1100	12e0	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:58:11:455	1100	12e0	Agent	** START **  Agent: Installing updates [CallerId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:58:11:455	1100	12e0	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:58:11:455	1100	12e0	Agent	  * Updates to install = 1
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *   Title = Definition Update for Microsoft Security Essentials - KB2310138 (Definition 1.141.2374.0)
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *   UpdateId = {82C79B1C-0FD8-4496-9837-0834B51F9FC4}.201
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *     Bundles 12 updates:
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {E943F0FB-6412-4B4D-A0FE-A2AB440EF40C}.101
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {B95B6571-1E54-4D0B-80D0-E66B2C4DBA68}.101
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {9439FCF0-C838-45B7-B210-D462E02486F3}.200
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {8B20ADC7-5A8E-4894-95E3-1DED0E8A0DCF}.200
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {65B17630-CFD1-449E-B6C4-939D318196E9}.200
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {6223DF9B-4A43-49BE-A16B-0CA00744AAC7}.200
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {5CE971C9-FE55-46E9-A639-42931F4C54CF}.200
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {971B134F-F2A2-4A09-9C78-8F1D50CCE7FE}.200
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {C760DE1D-DAA3-400C-8A9E-F2E980461142}.200
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {C3D3D4E6-81E8-45B4-88C7-4C988597A0CA}.200
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {86CBEEAD-14C3-44F7-B8C0-E114F60FC2FE}.200
2012-12-21	05:58:11:458	1100	12e0	Agent	  *       {9A797CC9-E516-4559-81A3-2E7208C5B710}.201
2012-12-21	05:58:12:116	1100	12e0	DnldMgr	Preparing update for install, updateId = {9A797CC9-E516-4559-81A3-2E7208C5B710}.201.
2012-12-21	05:58:12:122	1216	1630	Misc	===========  Logging initialized (build: 7.6.7600.256, tz: -0700)  ===========
2012-12-21	05:58:12:122	1216	1630	Misc	  = Process: C:\Windows\system32\wuauclt.exe
2012-12-21	05:58:12:122	1216	1630	Misc	  = Module: C:\Windows\system32\wuaueng.dll
2012-12-21	05:58:12:121	1216	1630	Handler	:::::::::::::
2012-12-21	05:58:12:122	1216	1630	Handler	:: START ::  Handler: Command Line Install
2012-12-21	05:58:12:122	1216	1630	Handler	:::::::::
2012-12-21	05:58:12:122	1216	1630	Handler	  : Updates to install = 1
2012-12-21	05:58:16:446	1100	1648	Report	REPORT EVENT: {16AB9FA7-0D7B-416D-A6A6-910BD15912F6}	2012-12-21 05:58:11:447-0700	1	162	101	{82C79B1C-0FD8-4496-9837-0834B51F9FC4}	201	0	Microsoft Security Essentials (	Success	Content Download	Download succeeded.
2012-12-21	05:58:16:446	1100	1648	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	05:58:29:486	1216	1630	Handler	  : Command line install completed. Return code = 0x00000000, Result = Succeeded, Reboot required = false
2012-12-21	05:58:29:491	1216	1630	Handler	:::::::::
2012-12-21	05:58:29:491	1216	1630	Handler	::  END  ::  Handler: Command Line Install
2012-12-21	05:58:29:491	1216	1630	Handler	:::::::::::::
2012-12-21	05:58:29:701	1100	12e0	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:58:29:701	1100	12e0	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Installing updates [CallerId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:58:29:701	1100	12e0	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:58:29:702	1100	11b0	AU	Triggering Offline detection (non-interactive)
2012-12-21	05:58:29:702	1100	11b0	AU	#############
2012-12-21	05:58:29:702	1100	11b0	AU	## START ##  AU: Search for updates
2012-12-21	05:58:29:702	1100	11b0	AU	#########
2012-12-21	05:58:29:709	 876	ae4	COMAPI	>>--  RESUMED  -- COMAPI: Install [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:58:29:709	 876	ae4	COMAPI	  - Install call complete (succeeded = 1, succeeded with errors = 0, failed = 0, unaccounted = 0)
2012-12-21	05:58:29:710	 876	ae4	COMAPI	  - Reboot required = No
2012-12-21	05:58:29:710	 876	ae4	COMAPI	---------
2012-12-21	05:58:29:710	 876	ae4	COMAPI	--  END  --  COMAPI: Install [ClientId = Microsoft Security Essentials (EDB4FA23-53B8-4AFA-8C5D-99752CCA7094)]
2012-12-21	05:58:29:710	 876	ae4	COMAPI	-------------
2012-12-21	05:58:29:714	1100	11b0	AU	<<## SUBMITTED ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {DBA8735B-ADCC-4B70-833C-F84F300C2C46}]
2012-12-21	05:58:29:714	1100	1648	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:58:29:714	1100	1648	Agent	** START **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	05:58:29:714	1100	1648	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:58:29:714	1100	1648	Agent	  * Online = No; Ignore download priority = No
2012-12-21	05:58:29:714	1100	1648	Agent	  * Criteria = "IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Installation' or IsPresent=1 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' or IsInstalled=1 and DeploymentAction='Installation' and RebootRequired=1 or IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' and RebootRequired=1"
2012-12-21	05:58:29:714	1100	1648	Agent	  * ServiceID = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D} Third party service
2012-12-21	05:58:29:714	1100	1648	Agent	  * Search Scope = {Machine}
2012-12-21	05:58:33:253	1100	1648	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {2A1234D0-3E2D-4D9E-AA5E-3430A20EDC11}.100, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	05:58:34:655	1100	1648	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {818701AF-1182-45C2-BD1E-17068AD171D6}.101, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	Update {414642E2-5F20-4AD1-AA5A-773061238B5F}.103 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {230B82D1-3ABD-471A-A4F9-23F97FB857D9}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {6D629889-8D3F-4F26-929A-E08B8F363F49}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	Update {1BDDBE8D-16EF-4E1D-A8EB-826691A014F6}.101 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {F278F751-8670-477E-8DBB-F5C4DEAF5EA6}.102 to search result
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {C291A8B1-7657-47ED-B7C5-D4F4A9CD1E28}.203 to search result
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	  * Added update {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}.201 to search result
2012-12-21	05:58:37:643	1100	1648	Agent	  * Found 7 updates and 80 categories in search; evaluated appl. rules of 2055 out of 3824 deployed entities
2012-12-21	05:58:37:645	1100	1648	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	05:58:37:645	1100	1648	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	05:58:37:645	1100	1648	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	05:58:37:675	1100	165c	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {DBA8735B-ADCC-4B70-833C-F84F300C2C46}]
2012-12-21	05:58:37:675	1100	165c	AU	  # 7 updates detected
2012-12-21	05:58:37:676	1100	165c	AU	#########
2012-12-21	05:58:37:676	1100	165c	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Search for updates [CallId = {DBA8735B-ADCC-4B70-833C-F84F300C2C46}]
2012-12-21	05:58:37:676	1100	165c	AU	#############
2012-12-21	05:58:37:676	1100	165c	AU	No featured updates notifications to show
2012-12-21	05:58:37:677	1100	165c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:58:37:677	1100	1648	Report	REPORT EVENT: {2424086B-968B-44A0-A420-7743FC69BB3F}	2012-12-21 05:58:29:494-0700	1	183	101	{82C79B1C-0FD8-4496-9837-0834B51F9FC4}	201	0	Microsoft Security Essentials (	Success	Content Install	Installation Successful: Windows successfully installed the following update: Definition Update for Microsoft Security Essentials - KB2310138 (Definition 1.141.2374.0)
2012-12-21	05:58:37:678	1100	1648	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	05:58:37:679	1100	165c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	05:58:42:676	1100	1648	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	08:45:02:075	1100	1790	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	08:45:02:075	1100	1790	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	09:04:09:146	1100	11b0	AU	AU setting next sqm report timeout to 2012-12-22 16:04:09
2012-12-21	10:51:42:129	1100	11b0	AU	AU received handle event
2012-12-21	10:51:42:207	1100	11b0	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Download Approval'
2012-12-21	10:51:57:932	1100	11b0	AU	Launched new AU client for directive 'Download Approval', session id = 0x1
2012-12-21	10:51:58:509	1100	11b0	AU	AU received handle event
2012-12-21	10:51:58:509	1100	11b0	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Download Approval'
2012-12-21	10:52:13:512	1100	11b0	AU	WARNING: AU found no suitable session to launch client in
2012-12-21	10:52:13:949	1100	11b0	Shutdwn	user declined update at shutdown
2012-12-21	10:52:15:212	1100	11b0	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	10:52:15:212	1100	11b0	AU	AU initiates service shutdown
2012-12-21	10:52:15:243	1100	11b0	AU	###########  AU: Uninitializing Automatic Updates  ###########
2012-12-21	10:52:22:856	1100	11b0	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	10:52:23:667	1100	11b0	Service	*********
2012-12-21	10:52:23:667	1100	11b0	Service	**  END  **  Service: Service exit [Exit code = 0x240001]
2012-12-21	10:52:23:667	1100	11b0	Service	*************
2012-12-21	10:57:04:958	1096	324	Misc	===========  Logging initialized (build: 7.6.7600.256, tz: -0700)  ===========
2012-12-21	10:57:05:005	1096	324	Misc	  = Process: C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe
2012-12-21	10:57:05:005	1096	324	Misc	  = Module: c:\windows\system32\wuaueng.dll
2012-12-21	10:57:04:958	1096	324	Service	*************
2012-12-21	10:57:05:005	1096	324	Service	** START **  Service: Service startup
2012-12-21	10:57:05:005	1096	324	Service	*********
2012-12-21	10:57:05:395	1096	324	Agent	  * WU client version 7.6.7600.256
2012-12-21	10:57:05:395	1096	324	Agent	  * Base directory: C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution
2012-12-21	10:57:05:395	1096	324	Agent	  * Access type: No proxy
2012-12-21	10:57:05:395	1096	324	Agent	  * Network state: Connected
2012-12-21	10:57:52:850	1096	324	Report	CWERReporter::Init succeeded
2012-12-21	10:57:52:850	1096	324	Agent	***********  Agent: Initializing Windows Update Agent  ***********
2012-12-21	10:57:52:850	1096	324	Agent	***********  Agent: Initializing global settings cache  ***********
2012-12-21	10:57:52:850	1096	324	Agent	  * WSUS server: <NULL>
2012-12-21	10:57:52:850	1096	324	Agent	  * WSUS status server: <NULL>
2012-12-21	10:57:52:850	1096	324	Agent	  * Target group: (Unassigned Computers)
2012-12-21	10:57:52:850	1096	324	Agent	  * Windows Update access disabled: No
2012-12-21	10:57:52:881	1096	324	DnldMgr	Download manager restoring 0 downloads
2012-12-21	10:57:52:897	1096	324	AU	###########  AU: Initializing Automatic Updates  ###########
2012-12-21	10:57:52:912	1096	324	AU	  # Approval type: Pre-download notify (User preference)
2012-12-21	10:57:52:912	1096	324	AU	  # Will interact with non-admins (Non-admins are elevated (User preference))
2012-12-21	10:57:53:895	1096	324	Report	***********  Report: Initializing static reporting data  ***********
2012-12-21	10:57:53:895	1096	324	Report	  * OS Version = 6.1.7601.1.0.66304
2012-12-21	10:57:53:895	1096	324	Report	  * OS Product Type = 0x00000003
2012-12-21	10:57:54:036	1096	324	Report	  * Computer Brand = Gateway
2012-12-21	10:57:54:036	1096	324	Report	  * Computer Model = NV53A
2012-12-21	10:57:54:036	1096	324	Report	  * Bios Revision = V2.02
2012-12-21	10:57:54:036	1096	324	Report	  * Bios Name = InsydeH2O Version V2.02
2012-12-21	10:57:54:036	1096	324	Report	  * Bios Release Date = 2010-09-30T00:00:00
2012-12-21	10:57:54:036	1096	324	Report	  * Locale ID = 1033
2012-12-21	10:57:54:160	1096	324	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	10:57:54:160	1096	324	AU	Initializing featured updates
2012-12-21	10:57:54:160	1096	324	AU	Found 0 cached featured updates
2012-12-21	10:57:54:160	1096	324	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	10:57:54:176	1096	324	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Download Approval'
2012-12-21	10:57:54:176	1096	324	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	10:57:54:176	1096	324	AU	AU finished delayed initialization
2012-12-21	10:57:59:199	1096	a68	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	10:58:09:339	1096	324	AU	Launched new AU client for directive 'Download Approval', session id = 0x1
2012-12-21	11:06:39:975	1096	13f0	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	11:06:39:990	1096	13f0	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	11:06:43:672	1096	f08	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	11:06:43:672	1096	f08	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	11:07:00:998	1096	1280	AU	AU received approval from Ux for 3 updates
2012-12-21	11:07:00:998	1096	1280	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Progress Ux'
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	BeginInteractiveInstall invoked for Download
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	Auto-approving update for download, updateId = {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100, ForUx=1, IsOwnerUx=1, HasDeadline=0, IsMinor=0
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	Auto-approving update for download, updateId = {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}.201, ForUx=1, IsOwnerUx=1, HasDeadline=0, IsMinor=0
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	Auto-approving update for download, updateId = {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100, ForUx=1, IsOwnerUx=1, HasDeadline=0, IsMinor=0
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	Auto-approved 3 update(s) for download (for Ux)
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	UpdateDownloadProperties: 0 download(s) are still in progress.
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	#############
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	## START ##  AU: Download updates
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	#########
2012-12-21	11:07:01:029	1096	f08	AU	  # Approved updates = 3
2012-12-21	11:07:01:045	1096	f08	AU	AU initiated download, updateId = {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100, callId = {C6CDE1B8-CC77-4E8B-99FE-9587332B2B1D}
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	f08	AU	AU initiated download, updateId = {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}.201, callId = {BDB378BC-23B1-4A65-B455-1BF97ACFF2DA}
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	f08	AU	AU initiated download, updateId = {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100, callId = {76357DEE-BCE6-4195-B8EA-D6B3389E637A}
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	f08	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	f08	AU	Currently showing Progress UX client - so not launching any other client
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	DnldMgr	*************
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	f08	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	f08	AU	  # Pending download calls = 3
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	f08	AU	<<## SUBMITTED ## AU: Download updates
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	DnldMgr	** START **  DnldMgr: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	DnldMgr	*********
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Call ID = {C6CDE1B8-CC77-4E8B-99FE-9587332B2B1D}
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Priority = 3, Interactive = 1, Owner is system = 1, Explicit proxy = 0, Proxy session id = 1, ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Updates to download = 1
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	Agent	  *   Title = Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on Windows XP, Windows Server 2003, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems (KB2533523)
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	Agent	  *   UpdateId = {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	Agent	  *     Bundles 2 updates:
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	Agent	  *       {1B062B00-DD4E-4D37-AC29-02ED0CDECC96}.100
2012-12-21	11:07:01:060	1096	a68	Agent	  *       {F05EBD0B-7F15-4AC8-9DCD-9E856CF4DFE9}.100
2012-12-21	11:07:01:076	1096	f08	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	11:07:01:076	1096	f08	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	11:07:01:092	1096	a68	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {1B062B00-DD4E-4D37-AC29-02ED0CDECC96}.100]  ***********
2012-12-21	11:07:01:357	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * All files for update were already downloaded and are valid.
2012-12-21	11:07:01:357	1096	a68	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {F05EBD0B-7F15-4AC8-9DCD-9E856CF4DFE9}.100]  ***********
2012-12-21	11:07:02:246	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * BITS job initialized, JobId = {76060588-378A-48BA-BE1D-BC717853190F}
2012-12-21	11:07:02:386	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Downloading from http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/software/updt/2011/08/ndp40-kb2533523-x64_9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc.exe to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\c8287a0e7781ce3ea6ab559e9e350639\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc (full file).
2012-12-21	11:07:02:714	1096	a68	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	11:07:02:714	1096	a68	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	11:07:02:714	1096	a68	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	DnldMgr	*************
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	DnldMgr	** START **  DnldMgr: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	DnldMgr	*********
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Call ID = {BDB378BC-23B1-4A65-B455-1BF97ACFF2DA}
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Priority = 3, Interactive = 1, Owner is system = 1, Explicit proxy = 0, Proxy session id = 1, ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Updates to download = 1
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	Agent	  *   Title = Security Update for Windows 7 for x64-based Systems (KB2753842)
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	Agent	  *   UpdateId = {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}.201
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	Agent	  *     Bundles 1 updates:
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	Agent	  *       {72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263}.200
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263}.200]  ***********
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Queueing update for download handler request generation.
2012-12-21	11:07:02:730	1096	a68	DnldMgr	Generating download request for update {72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263}.200
2012-12-21	11:07:02:792	1096	a68	Handler	Generating request for CBS update 72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263 in sandbox C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\46027e7fcb224853acbae96ce2d9b252
2012-12-21	11:07:02:823	1096	a68	Handler	Selecting self-contained because update does not have express payload.
2012-12-21	11:07:02:823	1096	a68	Handler	Selected payload type is ptSelfContained
2012-12-21	11:07:02:823	1096	a68	Handler	Detected download state is dsStart
2012-12-21	11:07:02:823	1096	a68	Handler	Adding windows6.1-kb2753842-v2-x64.cab (entire file) to request list.
2012-12-21	11:07:02:823	1096	a68	Handler	Request generation for CBS update complete with hr=0x0 and pfResetSandbox=0 
2012-12-21	11:07:02:823	1096	a68	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263}.200]  ***********
2012-12-21	11:07:02:948	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * BITS job initialized, JobId = {3FEEBDA5-C2FE-4618-8672-CAA07FD30E2E}
2012-12-21	11:07:03:026	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Downloading from http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/software/secu/2012/12/windows6.1-kb2753842-v2-x64_f2020b71bd0b4c9d78953e5557ff48a8f04bf18b.cab to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\46027e7fcb224853acbae96ce2d9b252\windows6.1-kb2753842-v2-x64.cab (full file).
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	DnldMgr	*************
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	DnldMgr	** START **  DnldMgr: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	DnldMgr	*********
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Call ID = {76357DEE-BCE6-4195-B8EA-D6B3389E637A}
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Priority = 3, Interactive = 1, Owner is system = 1, Explicit proxy = 0, Proxy session id = 1, ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Updates to download = 1
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	Agent	  *   Title = Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on Windows XP, Windows Server 2003, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems (KB2468871)
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	Agent	  *   UpdateId = {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	Agent	  *     Bundles 2 updates:
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	Agent	  *       {1D8AF056-BFCE-43A8-B90B-385AF19982D3}.100
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	Agent	  *       {89A03510-F177-41A0-A077-F5316FA98AD2}.100
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {1D8AF056-BFCE-43A8-B90B-385AF19982D3}.100]  ***********
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * All files for update were already downloaded and are valid.
2012-12-21	11:07:03:120	1096	a68	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {89A03510-F177-41A0-A077-F5316FA98AD2}.100]  ***********
2012-12-21	11:07:03:213	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * BITS job initialized, JobId = {011CBE80-4AD1-4FA5-8D65-E2D8201F18D0}
2012-12-21	11:07:03:276	1096	a68	DnldMgr	  * Downloading from http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/software/updt/2011/06/ndp40-kb2468871-v2-x64_51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552.exe to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\5ce6e84d9f598e2c5ffe9f02ca9c3ea5\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552 (full file).
2012-12-21	11:07:03:385	1096	a68	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	11:07:03:385	1096	a68	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	11:07:03:385	1096	d38	AU	AU checked download status and it changed: Downloading is paused
2012-12-21	11:07:03:385	1096	a68	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	11:07:06:068	1096	a68	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	11:07:11:887	1096	d38	AU	AU checked download status and it changed: Downloading is not paused
2012-12-21	11:07:13:167	1096	438	DnldMgr	BITS job {3FEEBDA5-C2FE-4618-8672-CAA07FD30E2E} completed successfully
2012-12-21	11:07:13:198	1096	438	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\46027e7fcb224853acbae96ce2d9b252\windows6.1-kb2753842-v2-x64.cab:
2012-12-21	11:07:13:261	1096	438	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	11:07:13:261	1096	438	DnldMgr	  Download job bytes total = 533921, bytes transferred = 533921
2012-12-21	11:07:13:261	1096	438	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263}.200]  ***********
2012-12-21	11:07:13:261	1096	438	DnldMgr	  * Queueing update for download handler request generation.
2012-12-21	11:07:13:261	1096	438	DnldMgr	Generating download request for update {72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263}.200
2012-12-21	11:07:13:339	1096	438	Handler	Generating request for CBS update 72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263 in sandbox C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\46027e7fcb224853acbae96ce2d9b252
2012-12-21	11:07:13:339	1096	438	Handler	Selecting self-contained because update does not have express payload.
2012-12-21	11:07:13:339	1096	438	Handler	Selected payload type is ptSelfContained
2012-12-21	11:07:13:339	1096	438	Handler	Detected download state is dsHavePackage
2012-12-21	11:07:13:339	1096	438	Handler	Request generation for CBS update complete with hr=0x0 and pfResetSandbox=0 
2012-12-21	11:07:13:354	1096	438	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263}.200]  ***********
2012-12-21	11:07:13:354	1096	438	DnldMgr	  * All files for update were already downloaded and are valid.
2012-12-21	11:07:13:354	1096	d38	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Download update [UpdateId = {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}, succeeded]
2012-12-21	11:07:13:354	1096	d38	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:07:13:354	1096	d38	AU	Currently showing Progress UX client - so not launching any other client
2012-12-21	11:07:13:354	1096	d38	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:07:18:362	1096	a68	Report	REPORT EVENT: {78535B42-80EB-4691-BD62-E8D6902FC57E}	2012-12-21 11:07:13:354-0700	1	162	101	{03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}	201	0	AutomaticUpdatesWuApp	Success	Content Download	Download succeeded.
2012-12-21	11:07:18:362	1096	a68	Report	REPORT EVENT: {613C7973-6296-4BBF-828A-8BDE18D777C1}	2012-12-21 11:07:13:354-0700	1	189	102	{00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000}	0	0	AutomaticUpdates	Success	Content Install	Installation Ready: The following updates are downloaded and ready for installation. To install the updates, an administrator should log on to this computer and Windows will prompt with further instructions:  - Security Update for Windows 7 for x64-based Systems (KB2753842)
2012-12-21	11:07:18:362	1096	a68	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	11:07:36:894	1096	ef0	DnldMgr	BITS job {011CBE80-4AD1-4FA5-8D65-E2D8201F18D0} completed successfully
2012-12-21	11:07:37:224	1096	ef0	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\5ce6e84d9f598e2c5ffe9f02ca9c3ea5\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552:
2012-12-21	11:07:37:344	1096	ef0	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	11:07:42:485	1096	ef0	Misc	FATAL: Failed to move file from C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\5ce6e84d9f598e2c5ffe9f02ca9c3ea5\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552 to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552 (hr = 80070005) after 10 retries
2012-12-21	11:07:42:485	1096	ef0	DnldMgr	WARNING: MoveFile(C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\5ce6e84d9f598e2c5ffe9f02ca9c3ea5\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552, C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552) failed with hr = 80070005.
2012-12-21	11:07:42:485	1096	ef0	DnldMgr	Error 0x80070005 occurred while downloading update; notifying dependent calls.
2012-12-21	11:07:42:688	1096	d38	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Download update [UpdateId = {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}]
2012-12-21	11:07:42:688	1096	d38	AU	  # WARNING: Download failed, error = 0x80070005
2012-12-21	11:07:42:703	1096	d38	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:07:42:703	1096	d38	AU	Currently showing Progress UX client - so not launching any other client
2012-12-21	11:07:42:703	1096	d38	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:07:43:124	1096	12f0	DnldMgr	BITS job {76060588-378A-48BA-BE1D-BC717853190F} completed successfully
2012-12-21	11:07:43:436	1096	12f0	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\c8287a0e7781ce3ea6ab559e9e350639\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc:
2012-12-21	11:07:43:702	1096	12f0	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	11:07:48:850	1096	12f0	Misc	FATAL: Failed to move file from C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\c8287a0e7781ce3ea6ab559e9e350639\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc (hr = 80070005) after 10 retries
2012-12-21	11:07:48:850	1096	12f0	DnldMgr	WARNING: MoveFile(C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\c8287a0e7781ce3ea6ab559e9e350639\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc, C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc) failed with hr = 80070005.
2012-12-21	11:07:48:850	1096	12f0	DnldMgr	Error 0x80070005 occurred while downloading update; notifying dependent calls.
2012-12-21	11:07:48:865	1096	d38	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Download update [UpdateId = {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}]
2012-12-21	11:07:48:865	1096	d38	AU	  # WARNING: Download failed, error = 0x80070005
2012-12-21	11:07:48:865	1096	a68	Report	REPORT EVENT: {6BB9B911-4BF5-42E4-982A-0274FA140BD4}	2012-12-21 11:07:42:688-0700	1	161	101	{5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}	100	80070005	AutomaticUpdatesWuApp	Failure	Content Download	Error: Download failed.
2012-12-21	11:07:48:865	1096	a68	Report	REPORT EVENT: {AFD53C08-EBAB-4C71-BF57-D33A29F8FABB}	2012-12-21 11:07:42:703-0700	1	189	102	{00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000}	0	0	AutomaticUpdates	Success	Content Install	Installation Ready: The following updates are downloaded and ready for installation. To install the updates, an administrator should log on to this computer and Windows will prompt with further instructions:  - Security Update for Windows 7 for x64-based Systems (KB2753842)
2012-12-21	11:07:48:881	1096	d38	AU	#########
2012-12-21	11:07:48:881	1096	d38	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Download updates
2012-12-21	11:07:48:881	1096	d38	AU	#############
2012-12-21	11:07:48:881	1096	d38	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:07:48:881	1096	d38	AU	Currently showing Progress UX client - so not launching any other client
2012-12-21	11:07:48:881	1096	d38	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:07:48:912	1096	a68	Report	CWERReporter::HandleEvents - WER report upload completed with status 0x8
2012-12-21	11:07:48:912	1096	a68	Report	WER Report sent: 7.6.7600.256 0x80070005 5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3 Download 101 Unmanaged
2012-12-21	11:07:48:912	1096	a68	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	1214	AU	BeginInteractiveInstall invoked for Install
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	1214	AU	Auto-approving update for install, updateId = {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}.201, ForUx=1, IsOwnerUx=1, HasDeadline=0, IsMinor=0
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	1214	AU	Auto-approved 1 update(s) for install (for Ux), installType=1
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	1214	AU	#############
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	1214	AU	## START ##  AU: Install updates
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	1214	AU	#########
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	1214	AU	  # Initiating manual install
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	1214	AU	  # Approved updates = 1
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	1214	AU	<<## SUBMITTED ## AU: Install updates / installing updates [CallId = {AFC5F259-B14B-4390-83B9-644661EE0C62}]
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	ff4	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	ff4	Agent	** START **  Agent: Installing updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	ff4	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	ff4	Agent	  * Updates to install = 1
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	ff4	Agent	  *   Title = Security Update for Windows 7 for x64-based Systems (KB2753842)
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	ff4	Agent	  *   UpdateId = {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}.201
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	ff4	Agent	  *     Bundles 1 updates:
2012-12-21	11:07:49:333	1096	ff4	Agent	  *       {72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263}.200
2012-12-21	11:07:53:873	1096	a68	Report	REPORT EVENT: {DEFABD8A-ED79-47C2-BE0B-9E811F3C2B21}	2012-12-21 11:07:48:865-0700	1	161	101	{53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}	100	80070005	AutomaticUpdatesWuApp	Failure	Content Download	Error: Download failed.
2012-12-21	11:07:53:873	1096	a68	Report	REPORT EVENT: {70DC17D9-F436-4C3D-AAE8-835EA123F450}	2012-12-21 11:07:48:881-0700	1	189	102	{00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000}	0	0	AutomaticUpdates	Success	Content Install	Installation Ready: The following updates are downloaded and ready for installation. To install the updates, an administrator should log on to this computer and Windows will prompt with further instructions:  - Security Update for Windows 7 for x64-based Systems (KB2753842)
2012-12-21	11:07:53:920	1096	a68	Report	CWERReporter::HandleEvents - WER report upload completed with status 0x8
2012-12-21	11:07:53:920	1096	a68	Report	WER Report sent: 7.6.7600.256 0x80070005 53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E Download 101 Unmanaged
2012-12-21	11:07:53:920	1096	a68	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	11:09:10:482	1096	ff4	DnldMgr	Preparing update for install, updateId = {72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263}.200.
2012-12-21	11:09:10:492	 744	e08	Misc	===========  Logging initialized (build: 7.6.7600.256, tz: -0700)  ===========
2012-12-21	11:09:10:492	 744	e08	Misc	  = Process: C:\Windows\system32\wuauclt.exe
2012-12-21	11:09:10:492	 744	e08	Misc	  = Module: C:\Windows\system32\wuaueng.dll
2012-12-21	11:09:10:482	 744	e08	Handler	:::::::::::::
2012-12-21	11:09:10:492	 744	e08	Handler	:: START ::  Handler: CBS Install
2012-12-21	11:09:10:492	 744	e08	Handler	:::::::::
2012-12-21	11:09:10:573	 744	e08	Handler	Starting install of CBS update 72289E8B-60C3-4DC9-9EFD-4B221A4C1263
2012-12-21	11:09:10:573	 744	e08	Handler	CBS package identity: Package_for_KB2753842~31bf3856ad364e35~amd64~~6.1.2.0
2012-12-21	11:09:10:729	 744	e08	Handler	Installing self-contained with source=C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\908a0e5d76fa13f541dce8ccd1e16264\windows6.1-kb2753842-v2-x64.cab, workingdir=C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\908a0e5d76fa13f541dce8ccd1e16264\inst
2012-12-21	11:09:47:228	 744	e08	Handler	Requesting post-reboot reporting for package Package_for_KB2753842~31bf3856ad364e35~amd64~~6.1.2.0.
2012-12-21	11:09:47:228	 744	e08	Handler	Completed install of CBS update with type=3, requiresReboot=1, installerError=0, hr=0x0
2012-12-21	11:09:47:228	 744	e08	Handler	:::::::::
2012-12-21	11:09:47:228	 744	e08	Handler	::  END  ::  Handler: CBS Install
2012-12-21	11:09:47:228	 744	e08	Handler	:::::::::::::
2012-12-21	11:09:47:259	1096	d38	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Installing update [UpdateId = {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}, succeeded]
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	d38	AU	Install call completed.
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	ff4	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	d38	AU	  # WARNING: Install call completed, reboot required = Yes, error = 0x00000000
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	ff4	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Installing updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	d38	AU	#########
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	ff4	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	d38	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Installing updates [CallId = {AFC5F259-B14B-4390-83B9-644661EE0C62}]
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	d38	AU	#############
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	d38	AU	Install complete for all calls, reboot  needed
2012-12-21	11:09:47:306	1096	d38	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:09:50:709	1096	13f0	AU	No featured updates notifications to show
2012-12-21	11:09:50:709	1096	13f0	AU	UpdateDownloadProperties: 0 download(s) are still in progress.
2012-12-21	11:09:50:709	1096	13f0	AU	Triggering Offline detection (non-interactive)
2012-12-21	11:09:50:725	1096	13f0	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Reboot Pending'
2012-12-21	11:09:50:725	1096	13f0	AU	Changing existing AU client directive from 'Progress Ux' to 'Reboot Pending', session id = 0x1
2012-12-21	11:09:50:819	1096	13f0	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:09:50:819	1096	324	AU	#############
2012-12-21	11:09:50:819	1096	324	AU	## START ##  AU: Search for updates
2012-12-21	11:09:50:819	1096	324	AU	#########
2012-12-21	11:09:50:928	1096	324	AU	<<## SUBMITTED ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {F22BD18F-038B-4006-9252-EADC61FF9448}]
2012-12-21	11:09:50:928	1096	a68	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	11:09:50:928	1096	a68	Agent	** START **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	11:09:50:928	1096	a68	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	11:09:50:928	1096	a68	Agent	  * Online = No; Ignore download priority = No
2012-12-21	11:09:50:928	1096	a68	Agent	  * Criteria = "IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Installation' or IsPresent=1 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' or IsInstalled=1 and DeploymentAction='Installation' and RebootRequired=1 or IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' and RebootRequired=1"
2012-12-21	11:09:50:928	1096	a68	Agent	  * ServiceID = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D} Third party service
2012-12-21	11:09:50:928	1096	a68	Agent	  * Search Scope = {Machine}
2012-12-21	11:09:51:521	1096	13f0	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	11:09:51:521	1096	13f0	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	11:09:51:708	1096	13f0	AU	WARNING: Returning due to error from GetDownloadProgressUx, error = 0x8024000C
2012-12-21	11:09:51:708	1096	13f0	AU	WARNING: GetInteractiveInstallProgress failed, error = 0x8024000C
2012-12-21	11:10:11:208	1096	a68	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {2A1234D0-3E2D-4D9E-AA5E-3430A20EDC11}.100, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	11:10:18:087	1096	a68	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {818701AF-1182-45C2-BD1E-17068AD171D6}.101, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	  * Added update {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	  * Added update {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	Update {414642E2-5F20-4AD1-AA5A-773061238B5F}.103 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	  * Added update {230B82D1-3ABD-471A-A4F9-23F97FB857D9}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	  * Added update {6D629889-8D3F-4F26-929A-E08B8F363F49}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	Update {1BDDBE8D-16EF-4E1D-A8EB-826691A014F6}.101 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	  * Added update {F278F751-8670-477E-8DBB-F5C4DEAF5EA6}.102 to search result
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	  * Added update {C291A8B1-7657-47ED-B7C5-D4F4A9CD1E28}.203 to search result
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	  * Added update {03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}.201 to search result
2012-12-21	11:12:17:091	1096	a68	Agent	  * Found 7 updates and 80 categories in search; evaluated appl. rules of 2054 out of 3824 deployed entities
2012-12-21	11:12:17:107	1096	a68	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	11:12:17:107	1096	a68	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	11:12:17:107	1096	a68	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	d38	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {F22BD18F-038B-4006-9252-EADC61FF9448}]
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	d38	AU	  # 7 updates detected
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	d38	AU	#########
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	d38	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Search for updates [CallId = {F22BD18F-038B-4006-9252-EADC61FF9448}]
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	d38	AU	#############
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	d38	AU	No featured updates notifications to show
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	d38	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	a68	Report	REPORT EVENT: {CA000150-9884-4E30-B5ED-9B55D41F1406}	2012-12-21 11:09:47:306-0700	1	193	102	{00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000}	0	0	AutomaticUpdates	Success	Content Install	Restart Required: To complete the installation of the following updates, the computer must be restarted. Until this computer has been restarted, Windows cannot search for or download new updates:  - Security Update for Windows 7 for x64-based Systems (KB2753842)
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	d38	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	a68	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	c3c	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	11:12:17:169	1096	c3c	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	11:12:22:177	1096	a68	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	11:13:56:557	1096	324	AU	AU received handle event
2012-12-21	11:14:02:851	1096	324	Shutdwn	user declined update at shutdown
2012-12-21	11:14:02:851	1096	324	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:14:02:851	1096	324	AU	AU initiates service shutdown
2012-12-21	11:14:02:851	1096	324	AU	###########  AU: Uninitializing Automatic Updates  ###########
2012-12-21	11:14:02:866	1096	324	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	11:14:03:038	1096	324	Service	*********
2012-12-21	11:14:03:038	1096	324	Service	**  END  **  Service: Service exit [Exit code = 0x240001]
2012-12-21	11:14:03:038	1096	324	Service	*************
2012-12-21	11:18:48:532	1056	48c	Misc	===========  Logging initialized (build: 7.6.7600.256, tz: -0700)  ===========
2012-12-21	11:18:48:594	1056	48c	Misc	  = Process: C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe
2012-12-21	11:18:48:610	1056	48c	Misc	  = Module: c:\windows\system32\wuaueng.dll
2012-12-21	11:18:48:532	1056	48c	Service	*************
2012-12-21	11:18:48:610	1056	48c	Service	** START **  Service: Service startup
2012-12-21	11:18:48:610	1056	48c	Service	*********
2012-12-21	11:18:50:014	1056	48c	Agent	  * WU client version 7.6.7600.256
2012-12-21	11:18:50:014	1056	48c	Agent	  * Base directory: C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution
2012-12-21	11:18:50:014	1056	48c	Agent	  * Access type: No proxy
2012-12-21	11:18:50:029	1056	48c	Agent	  * Network state: Connected
2012-12-21	11:19:38:024	1056	48c	Report	CWERReporter::Init succeeded
2012-12-21	11:19:38:024	1056	48c	Agent	***********  Agent: Initializing Windows Update Agent  ***********
2012-12-21	11:19:38:180	1056	48c	Agent	***********  Agent: Initializing global settings cache  ***********
2012-12-21	11:19:38:180	1056	48c	Agent	  * WSUS server: <NULL>
2012-12-21	11:19:38:180	1056	48c	Agent	  * WSUS status server: <NULL>
2012-12-21	11:19:38:180	1056	48c	Agent	  * Target group: (Unassigned Computers)
2012-12-21	11:19:38:180	1056	48c	Agent	  * Windows Update access disabled: No
2012-12-21	11:19:38:336	1056	48c	DnldMgr	Download manager restoring 0 downloads
2012-12-21	11:19:38:757	1056	48c	Agent	Attempt 0 to obtain post-reboot results.
2012-12-21	11:19:40:847	1056	48c	Handler	Post-reboot status for package Package_for_KB2753842~31bf3856ad364e35~amd64~~6.1.2.0: 0x00000000.
2012-12-21	11:19:49:474	1056	48c	Report	***********  Report: Initializing static reporting data  ***********
2012-12-21	11:19:49:474	1056	48c	Report	  * OS Version = 6.1.7601.1.0.66304
2012-12-21	11:19:49:474	1056	48c	Report	  * OS Product Type = 0x00000003
2012-12-21	11:19:51:128	1056	48c	Report	  * Computer Brand = Gateway
2012-12-21	11:19:51:128	1056	48c	Report	  * Computer Model = NV53A
2012-12-21	11:19:51:128	1056	48c	Report	  * Bios Revision = V2.02
2012-12-21	11:19:51:128	1056	48c	Report	  * Bios Name = InsydeH2O Version V2.02
2012-12-21	11:19:51:128	1056	48c	Report	  * Bios Release Date = 2010-09-30T00:00:00
2012-12-21	11:19:51:128	1056	48c	Report	  * Locale ID = 1033
2012-12-21	11:19:51:611	1056	48c	AU	###########  AU: Initializing Automatic Updates  ###########
2012-12-21	11:19:51:674	1056	48c	AU	  # Approval type: Pre-download notify (User preference)
2012-12-21	11:19:51:674	1056	48c	AU	  # Will interact with non-admins (Non-admins are elevated (User preference))
2012-12-21	11:19:54:279	1056	48c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:19:54:279	1056	48c	AU	Initializing featured updates
2012-12-21	11:19:54:279	1056	48c	AU	Found 0 cached featured updates
2012-12-21	11:19:54:279	1056	48c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:19:54:341	1056	48c	AU	Obtained Post reboot hr from Agent:0
2012-12-21	11:19:54:341	1056	48c	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Forced Reboot'
2012-12-21	11:19:54:357	1056	48c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:19:54:357	1056	48c	AU	Triggering Offline detection (non-interactive)
2012-12-21	11:19:54:357	1056	48c	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:19:54:357	1056	48c	AU	AU finished delayed initialization
2012-12-21	11:19:54:357	1056	48c	AU	#############
2012-12-21	11:19:54:357	1056	48c	AU	## START ##  AU: Search for updates
2012-12-21	11:19:54:357	1056	48c	AU	#########
2012-12-21	11:19:54:716	1056	48c	AU	<<## SUBMITTED ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {24E60DBC-58E8-43E5-950E-F6F30C28B99F}]
2012-12-21	11:20:02:578	1056	113c	Report	REPORT EVENT: {70629E99-5EDF-4D6B-A745-0E6B76593832}	2012-12-21 11:19:51:611-0700	1	183	101	{03C4C250-8612-4C5E-8D8C-F832460A2275}	201	0	AutomaticUpdates	Success	Content Install	Installation Successful: Windows successfully installed the following update: Security Update for Windows 7 for x64-based Systems (KB2753842)
2012-12-21	11:20:02:578	1056	113c	Report	REPORT EVENT: {440C53D2-8D69-4EE4-BA52-F28EDDFA415F}	2012-12-21 11:19:54:341-0700	1	202	102	{00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000}	0	0	AutomaticUpdates	Success	Content Install	Reboot completed.
2012-12-21	11:20:03:171	1056	113c	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	11:20:03:171	1056	113c	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	11:20:03:171	1056	113c	Agent	** START **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	11:20:03:171	1056	113c	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	11:20:03:171	1056	113c	Agent	  * Online = No; Ignore download priority = No
2012-12-21	11:20:03:171	1056	113c	Agent	  * Criteria = "IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Installation' or IsPresent=1 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' or IsInstalled=1 and DeploymentAction='Installation' and RebootRequired=1 or IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' and RebootRequired=1"
2012-12-21	11:20:03:171	1056	113c	Agent	  * ServiceID = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D} Third party service
2012-12-21	11:20:03:171	1056	113c	Agent	  * Search Scope = {Machine}
2012-12-21	11:20:09:458	1056	48c	AU	Launched new AU client for directive 'Forced Reboot', session id = 0x1
2012-12-21	11:20:21:610	1056	974	AU	No featured updates notifications to show
2012-12-21	11:20:21:610	1056	974	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Download Approval'
2012-12-21	11:20:21:610	1056	974	AU	Changing existing AU client directive from 'Forced Reboot' to 'Download Approval', session id = 0x1
2012-12-21	11:20:21:626	1056	974	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:20:42:151	1056	113c	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {2A1234D0-3E2D-4D9E-AA5E-3430A20EDC11}.100, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	11:20:48:656	1056	113c	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {818701AF-1182-45C2-BD1E-17068AD171D6}.101, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	11:21:11:994	1056	974	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	11:21:11:994	1056	974	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	11:21:17:145	1056	150	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	11:21:17:145	1056	150	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	11:22:50:495	1056	113c	Agent	  * Added update {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	11:22:50:495	1056	113c	Agent	  * Added update {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	11:22:50:495	1056	113c	Agent	Update {414642E2-5F20-4AD1-AA5A-773061238B5F}.103 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	11:22:50:495	1056	113c	Agent	  * Added update {230B82D1-3ABD-471A-A4F9-23F97FB857D9}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	11:22:50:495	1056	113c	Agent	  * Added update {6D629889-8D3F-4F26-929A-E08B8F363F49}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	11:22:50:495	1056	113c	Agent	Update {1BDDBE8D-16EF-4E1D-A8EB-826691A014F6}.101 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	11:22:50:495	1056	113c	Agent	  * Added update {F278F751-8670-477E-8DBB-F5C4DEAF5EA6}.102 to search result
2012-12-21	11:22:50:495	1056	113c	Agent	  * Added update {C291A8B1-7657-47ED-B7C5-D4F4A9CD1E28}.203 to search result
2012-12-21	11:22:50:495	1056	113c	Agent	  * Found 6 updates and 80 categories in search; evaluated appl. rules of 2054 out of 3824 deployed entities
2012-12-21	11:22:50:588	1056	113c	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	11:22:50:588	1056	113c	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	11:22:50:588	1056	113c	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	11:22:50:620	1056	113c	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	11:22:50:620	1056	6cc	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {24E60DBC-58E8-43E5-950E-F6F30C28B99F}]
2012-12-21	11:22:50:620	1056	6cc	AU	  # 6 updates detected
2012-12-21	11:22:50:620	1056	6cc	AU	#########
2012-12-21	11:22:50:620	1056	6cc	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Search for updates [CallId = {24E60DBC-58E8-43E5-950E-F6F30C28B99F}]
2012-12-21	11:22:50:620	1056	6cc	AU	#############
2012-12-21	11:22:50:620	1056	6cc	AU	No featured updates notifications to show
2012-12-21	11:22:50:620	1056	6cc	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:22:50:666	1056	6cc	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	11:22:55:627	1056	113c	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	13:30:12:921	1056	48c	AU	###########  AU: Uninitializing Automatic Updates  ###########
2012-12-21	13:30:16:258	1056	48c	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	13:30:16:379	1056	48c	Service	*********
2012-12-21	13:30:16:380	1056	48c	Service	**  END  **  Service: Service exit [Exit code = 0x240001]
2012-12-21	13:30:16:380	1056	48c	Service	*************
2012-12-21	13:30:30:021	1056	4c4	Misc	===========  Logging initialized (build: 7.6.7600.256, tz: -0700)  ===========
2012-12-21	13:30:30:021	1056	4c4	Misc	  = Process: C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe
2012-12-21	13:30:30:021	1056	4c4	Misc	  = Module: c:\windows\system32\wuaueng.dll
2012-12-21	13:30:30:021	1056	4c4	Service	*************
2012-12-21	13:30:30:021	1056	4c4	Service	** START **  Service: Service startup
2012-12-21	13:30:30:021	1056	4c4	Service	*********
2012-12-21	13:30:30:140	1056	4c4	Agent	  * WU client version 7.6.7600.256
2012-12-21	13:30:30:140	1056	4c4	Agent	  * Base directory: C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution
2012-12-21	13:30:30:140	1056	4c4	Agent	  * Access type: No proxy
2012-12-21	13:30:30:141	1056	4c4	Agent	  * Network state: Connected
2012-12-21	13:31:15:359	1056	4c4	Report	CWERReporter::Init succeeded
2012-12-21	13:31:15:359	1056	4c4	Agent	***********  Agent: Initializing Windows Update Agent  ***********
2012-12-21	13:31:15:359	1056	4c4	Agent	***********  Agent: Initializing global settings cache  ***********
2012-12-21	13:31:15:359	1056	4c4	Agent	  * WSUS server: <NULL>
2012-12-21	13:31:15:360	1056	4c4	Agent	  * WSUS status server: <NULL>
2012-12-21	13:31:15:360	1056	4c4	Agent	  * Target group: (Unassigned Computers)
2012-12-21	13:31:15:360	1056	4c4	Agent	  * Windows Update access disabled: No
2012-12-21	13:31:15:377	1056	4c4	DnldMgr	Download manager restoring 0 downloads
2012-12-21	13:31:15:398	1056	4c4	AU	###########  AU: Initializing Automatic Updates  ###########
2012-12-21	13:31:15:399	1056	4c4	AU	  # Approval type: Pre-download notify (User preference)
2012-12-21	13:31:15:399	1056	4c4	AU	  # Will interact with non-admins (Non-admins are elevated (User preference))
2012-12-21	13:31:16:280	1056	4c4	Report	***********  Report: Initializing static reporting data  ***********
2012-12-21	13:31:16:280	1056	4c4	Report	  * OS Version = 6.1.7601.1.0.66304
2012-12-21	13:31:16:281	1056	4c4	Report	  * OS Product Type = 0x00000003
2012-12-21	13:31:16:507	1056	4c4	Report	  * Computer Brand = Gateway
2012-12-21	13:31:16:508	1056	4c4	Report	  * Computer Model = NV53A
2012-12-21	13:31:16:526	1056	4c4	Report	  * Bios Revision = V2.02
2012-12-21	13:31:16:526	1056	4c4	Report	  * Bios Name = InsydeH2O Version V2.02
2012-12-21	13:31:16:526	1056	4c4	Report	  * Bios Release Date = 2010-09-30T00:00:00
2012-12-21	13:31:16:526	1056	4c4	Report	  * Locale ID = 1033
2012-12-21	13:31:16:705	1056	4c4	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:31:16:705	1056	4c4	AU	Initializing featured updates
2012-12-21	13:31:16:705	1056	4c4	AU	Found 0 cached featured updates
2012-12-21	13:31:16:706	1056	4c4	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:31:16:706	1056	4c4	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Download Approval'
2012-12-21	13:31:16:711	1056	4c4	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:31:16:711	1056	4c4	AU	AU finished delayed initialization
2012-12-21	13:31:21:746	1056	9c8	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	13:31:31:773	1056	4c4	AU	Launched new AU client for directive 'Download Approval', session id = 0x1
2012-12-21	13:31:56:679	1056	1158	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	13:31:56:679	1056	1158	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	13:32:01:131	1056	1158	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	13:32:01:131	1056	1158	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	13:32:03:840	1056	1158	AU	AU received approval from Ux for 2 updates
2012-12-21	13:32:03:840	1056	1158	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Progress Ux'
2012-12-21	13:32:03:867	1056	12f8	AU	BeginInteractiveInstall invoked for Download
2012-12-21	13:32:03:879	1056	12f8	AU	Auto-approving update for download, updateId = {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100, ForUx=1, IsOwnerUx=1, HasDeadline=0, IsMinor=0
2012-12-21	13:32:03:879	1056	12f8	AU	Auto-approving update for download, updateId = {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100, ForUx=1, IsOwnerUx=1, HasDeadline=0, IsMinor=0
2012-12-21	13:32:03:879	1056	12f8	AU	Auto-approved 2 update(s) for download (for Ux)
2012-12-21	13:32:03:880	1056	12f8	AU	UpdateDownloadProperties: 0 download(s) are still in progress.
2012-12-21	13:32:03:880	1056	12f8	AU	#############
2012-12-21	13:32:03:880	1056	12f8	AU	## START ##  AU: Download updates
2012-12-21	13:32:03:880	1056	12f8	AU	#########
2012-12-21	13:32:03:880	1056	12f8	AU	  # Approved updates = 2
2012-12-21	13:32:03:889	1056	12f8	AU	AU initiated download, updateId = {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100, callId = {0375959E-668F-4C74-887F-56E463F3A41D}
2012-12-21	13:32:03:894	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	*************
2012-12-21	13:32:03:894	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	** START **  DnldMgr: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	13:32:03:894	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	*********
2012-12-21	13:32:03:895	1056	12f8	AU	AU initiated download, updateId = {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100, callId = {D6CB4896-8234-44D1-85E5-FEEB2BAF55E5}
2012-12-21	13:32:03:896	1056	12f8	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:32:03:897	1056	12f8	AU	Currently showing Progress UX client - so not launching any other client
2012-12-21	13:32:03:894	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * Call ID = {0375959E-668F-4C74-887F-56E463F3A41D}
2012-12-21	13:32:03:903	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * Priority = 3, Interactive = 1, Owner is system = 1, Explicit proxy = 0, Proxy session id = 1, ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}
2012-12-21	13:32:03:903	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * Updates to download = 1
2012-12-21	13:32:03:903	1056	9c8	Agent	  *   Title = Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on Windows XP, Windows Server 2003, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems (KB2533523)
2012-12-21	13:32:03:905	1056	9c8	Agent	  *   UpdateId = {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100
2012-12-21	13:32:03:905	1056	9c8	Agent	  *     Bundles 2 updates:
2012-12-21	13:32:03:905	1056	9c8	Agent	  *       {1B062B00-DD4E-4D37-AC29-02ED0CDECC96}.100
2012-12-21	13:32:03:905	1056	9c8	Agent	  *       {F05EBD0B-7F15-4AC8-9DCD-9E856CF4DFE9}.100
2012-12-21	13:32:03:907	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {1B062B00-DD4E-4D37-AC29-02ED0CDECC96}.100]  ***********
2012-12-21	13:32:03:913	1056	12f8	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:32:03:913	1056	12f8	AU	  # Pending download calls = 2
2012-12-21	13:32:03:913	1056	12f8	AU	<<## SUBMITTED ## AU: Download updates
2012-12-21	13:32:03:923	1056	1158	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	13:32:03:923	1056	1158	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	13:32:04:242	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * All files for update were already downloaded and are valid.
2012-12-21	13:32:04:243	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {F05EBD0B-7F15-4AC8-9DCD-9E856CF4DFE9}.100]  ***********
2012-12-21	13:32:04:424	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * BITS job initialized, JobId = {4444617C-41F8-474E-B253-407818494911}
2012-12-21	13:32:04:495	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * Downloading from http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/software/updt/2011/08/ndp40-kb2533523-x64_9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc.exe to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\c8287a0e7781ce3ea6ab559e9e350639\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc (full file).
2012-12-21	13:32:04:617	1056	9c8	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	13:32:04:617	1056	9c8	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	13:32:04:617	1056	9c8	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	13:32:04:629	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	*************
2012-12-21	13:32:04:629	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	** START **  DnldMgr: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	13:32:04:629	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	*********
2012-12-21	13:32:04:629	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * Call ID = {D6CB4896-8234-44D1-85E5-FEEB2BAF55E5}
2012-12-21	13:32:04:630	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * Priority = 3, Interactive = 1, Owner is system = 1, Explicit proxy = 0, Proxy session id = 1, ServiceId = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D}
2012-12-21	13:32:04:630	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * Updates to download = 1
2012-12-21	13:32:04:630	1056	9c8	Agent	  *   Title = Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on Windows XP, Windows Server 2003, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2 for x64-based Systems (KB2468871)
2012-12-21	13:32:04:630	1056	9c8	Agent	  *   UpdateId = {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100
2012-12-21	13:32:04:630	1056	9c8	Agent	  *     Bundles 2 updates:
2012-12-21	13:32:04:630	1056	9c8	Agent	  *       {1D8AF056-BFCE-43A8-B90B-385AF19982D3}.100
2012-12-21	13:32:04:630	1056	9c8	Agent	  *       {89A03510-F177-41A0-A077-F5316FA98AD2}.100
2012-12-21	13:32:04:633	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {1D8AF056-BFCE-43A8-B90B-385AF19982D3}.100]  ***********
2012-12-21	13:32:04:640	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * All files for update were already downloaded and are valid.
2012-12-21	13:32:04:641	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	***********  DnldMgr: New download job [UpdateId = {89A03510-F177-41A0-A077-F5316FA98AD2}.100]  ***********
2012-12-21	13:32:04:776	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * BITS job initialized, JobId = {0A9157B3-B5A8-4F66-8F79-EA30451EC451}
2012-12-21	13:32:04:976	1056	9c8	DnldMgr	  * Downloading from http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/software/updt/2011/06/ndp40-kb2468871-v2-x64_51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552.exe to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\5ce6e84d9f598e2c5ffe9f02ca9c3ea5\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552 (full file).
2012-12-21	13:32:05:172	1056	9c8	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	13:32:05:172	1056	9c8	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Downloading updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdatesWuApp]
2012-12-21	13:32:05:172	1056	9c8	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	13:32:08:895	1056	9c8	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	13:32:23:675	1056	1238	DnldMgr	BITS job {4444617C-41F8-474E-B253-407818494911} completed successfully
2012-12-21	13:32:23:942	1056	1238	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\c8287a0e7781ce3ea6ab559e9e350639\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc:
2012-12-21	13:32:24:133	1056	1238	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	13:32:29:192	1056	1238	Misc	FATAL: Failed to move file from C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\c8287a0e7781ce3ea6ab559e9e350639\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc (hr = 80070005) after 10 retries
2012-12-21	13:32:29:192	1056	1238	DnldMgr	WARNING: MoveFile(C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\c8287a0e7781ce3ea6ab559e9e350639\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc, C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\9a16c0d4714e470ba90810edfbcc03b0f0e961dc) failed with hr = 80070005.
2012-12-21	13:32:29:241	1056	1238	DnldMgr	Error 0x80070005 occurred while downloading update; notifying dependent calls.
2012-12-21	13:32:29:694	1056	7c8	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Download update [UpdateId = {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}]
2012-12-21	13:32:29:694	1056	7c8	AU	  # WARNING: Download failed, error = 0x80070005
2012-12-21	13:32:29:695	1056	7c8	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:32:29:695	1056	7c8	AU	Currently showing Progress UX client - so not launching any other client
2012-12-21	13:32:29:698	1056	7c8	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:32:31:457	1056	12c0	DnldMgr	BITS job {0A9157B3-B5A8-4F66-8F79-EA30451EC451} completed successfully
2012-12-21	13:32:31:668	1056	12c0	Misc	Validating signature for C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\5ce6e84d9f598e2c5ffe9f02ca9c3ea5\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552:
2012-12-21	13:32:31:800	1056	12c0	Misc	 Microsoft signed: Yes
2012-12-21	13:32:36:817	1056	12c0	Misc	FATAL: Failed to move file from C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\5ce6e84d9f598e2c5ffe9f02ca9c3ea5\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552 to C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552 (hr = 80070005) after 10 retries
2012-12-21	13:32:36:817	1056	12c0	DnldMgr	WARNING: MoveFile(C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\5ce6e84d9f598e2c5ffe9f02ca9c3ea5\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552, C:\Windows\SoftwareDistribution\Download\51840e466684608d431b728916cb8bc6efc1a552) failed with hr = 80070005.
2012-12-21	13:32:36:828	1056	12c0	DnldMgr	Error 0x80070005 occurred while downloading update; notifying dependent calls.
2012-12-21	13:32:36:840	1056	7c8	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Download update [UpdateId = {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}]
2012-12-21	13:32:36:840	1056	7c8	AU	  # WARNING: Download failed, error = 0x80070005
2012-12-21	13:32:36:840	1056	9c8	Report	REPORT EVENT: {42D83D3D-842C-47EC-9354-BFE94A01C1DB}	2012-12-21 13:32:29:693-0700	1	161	101	{53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}	100	80070005	AutomaticUpdatesWuApp	Failure	Content Download	Error: Download failed.
2012-12-21	13:32:36:842	1056	7c8	AU	#########
2012-12-21	13:32:36:843	1056	7c8	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Download updates
2012-12-21	13:32:36:843	1056	7c8	AU	#############
2012-12-21	13:32:36:844	1056	7c8	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:32:36:844	1056	7c8	AU	Currently showing Progress UX client - so not launching any other client
2012-12-21	13:32:36:849	1056	7c8	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:32:36:879	1056	b04	AU	Getting featured update notifications.  fIncludeDismissed = true
2012-12-21	13:32:36:879	1056	b04	AU	No featured updates available.
2012-12-21	13:32:37:004	1056	9c8	Report	CWERReporter::HandleEvents - WER report upload completed with status 0x8
2012-12-21	13:32:37:004	1056	9c8	Report	WER Report sent: 7.6.7600.256 0x80070005 53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E Download 101 Unmanaged
2012-12-21	13:32:37:004	1056	9c8	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	13:32:38:071	1056	b04	AU	BeginInteractiveInstall invoked for Install
2012-12-21	13:32:38:072	1056	b04	AU	Auto-approved 0 update(s) for install (for Ux), installType=0
2012-12-21	13:32:38:073	1056	b04	AU	WARNING: BeginInteractiveInstall failed, error = 0x8024000C
2012-12-21	13:32:41:657	1056	4c4	AU	AU received handle event
2012-12-21	13:32:41:658	1056	4c4	AU	No featured updates notifications to show
2012-12-21	13:32:41:658	1056	4c4	AU	UpdateDownloadProperties: 0 download(s) are still in progress.
2012-12-21	13:32:41:659	1056	4c4	AU	Triggering Offline detection (non-interactive)
2012-12-21	13:32:41:659	1056	4c4	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Install Complete Ux'
2012-12-21	13:32:41:659	1056	4c4	AU	WARNING: Pending directive, 'Install Complete Ux', is not applicable
2012-12-21	13:32:41:660	1056	4c4	AU	AU setting pending client directive to 'Download Approval'
2012-12-21	13:32:41:665	1056	4c4	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:32:41:665	1056	4c4	AU	#############
2012-12-21	13:32:41:665	1056	4c4	AU	## START ##  AU: Search for updates
2012-12-21	13:32:41:665	1056	4c4	AU	#########
2012-12-21	13:32:41:665	1056	9c8	Report	REPORT EVENT: {AC22B204-3C7C-4D00-876F-D328301929B6}	2012-12-21 13:32:36:839-0700	1	161	101	{5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}	100	80070005	AutomaticUpdatesWuApp	Failure	Content Download	Error: Download failed.
2012-12-21	13:32:41:793	1056	4c4	AU	<<## SUBMITTED ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {D7D186EC-38DA-434E-A2EA-EBDB7179A9D0}]
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Report	CWERReporter::HandleEvents - WER report upload completed with status 0x8
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Report	WER Report sent: 7.6.7600.256 0x80070005 5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3 Download 101 Unmanaged
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Agent	** START **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Online = No; Ignore download priority = No
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Criteria = "IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Installation' or IsPresent=1 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' or IsInstalled=1 and DeploymentAction='Installation' and RebootRequired=1 or IsInstalled=0 and DeploymentAction='Uninstallation' and RebootRequired=1"
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Agent	  * ServiceID = {7971F918-A847-4430-9279-4A52D1EFE18D} Third party service
2012-12-21	13:32:41:795	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Search Scope = {Machine}
2012-12-21	13:32:54:995	1056	9c8	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {2A1234D0-3E2D-4D9E-AA5E-3430A20EDC11}.100, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	13:32:56:693	1056	4c4	AU	Launched new AU client for directive 'Download Approval', session id = 0x1
2012-12-21	13:32:58:108	1056	9c8	Agent	WARNING: Failed to evaluate Installed rule, updateId = {818701AF-1182-45C2-BD1E-17068AD171D6}.101, hr = 80242013
2012-12-21	13:33:05:786	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Added update {53E7AC24-9A86-4D30-9C12-5B3110176B0E}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	13:33:05:786	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Added update {5F46C0B9-C57C-484E-B6E5-80DDED34BFA3}.100 to search result
2012-12-21	13:33:05:786	1056	9c8	Agent	Update {414642E2-5F20-4AD1-AA5A-773061238B5F}.103 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	13:33:05:786	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Added update {230B82D1-3ABD-471A-A4F9-23F97FB857D9}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	13:33:05:786	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Added update {6D629889-8D3F-4F26-929A-E08B8F363F49}.101 to search result
2012-12-21	13:33:05:786	1056	9c8	Agent	Update {1BDDBE8D-16EF-4E1D-A8EB-826691A014F6}.101 is pruned out due to potential supersedence
2012-12-21	13:33:05:786	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Added update {F278F751-8670-477E-8DBB-F5C4DEAF5EA6}.102 to search result
2012-12-21	13:33:05:786	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Added update {C291A8B1-7657-47ED-B7C5-D4F4A9CD1E28}.203 to search result
2012-12-21	13:33:05:786	1056	9c8	Agent	  * Found 6 updates and 80 categories in search; evaluated appl. rules of 2054 out of 3824 deployed entities
2012-12-21	13:33:05:887	1056	9c8	Agent	*********
2012-12-21	13:33:05:887	1056	9c8	Agent	**  END  **  Agent: Finding updates [CallerId = AutomaticUpdates]
2012-12-21	13:33:05:887	1056	9c8	Agent	*************
2012-12-21	13:33:05:924	1056	7c8	AU	>>##  RESUMED  ## AU: Search for updates [CallId = {D7D186EC-38DA-434E-A2EA-EBDB7179A9D0}]
2012-12-21	13:33:05:925	1056	7c8	AU	  # 6 updates detected
2012-12-21	13:33:05:927	1056	7c8	AU	#########
2012-12-21	13:33:05:928	1056	7c8	AU	##  END  ##  AU: Search for updates [CallId = {D7D186EC-38DA-434E-A2EA-EBDB7179A9D0}]
2012-12-21	13:33:05:928	1056	7c8	AU	#############
2012-12-21	13:33:05:928	1056	7c8	AU	No featured updates notifications to show
2012-12-21	13:33:05:928	1056	7c8	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:33:05:955	1056	7c8	AU	Successfully wrote event for AU health state:0
2012-12-21	13:33:10:927	1056	9c8	Report	CWERReporter finishing event handling. (00000000)

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:jcimarron
Comment Utility
epifanio67--As I said earlier "If part of a group, try by itself."
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:epifanio67
Comment Utility
Thank you Experts....
0