Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Display region if request.form is not empy

Posted on 2012-12-23
3
Medium Priority
?
400 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-23
I want to display a REGION if the value of the previous page coming from a form is not empty, otherwise dont display.

Like:

If 'expdate' is not empty

REGION

end

Syntax ?
0
Comment
Question by:amucinobluedot
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 38717074
I don't have a clue what you are asking for.  Perhaps a little more detail? A link? some actual code?

Cd&
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jmdl1983 earned 2000 total points
ID: 38717075
if request("expdate") <> "" then
 region
end if
0
 

Author Comment

by:amucinobluedot
ID: 38717162
Is that the correct syntax for ASP/Javascript ?
Not working.
0