Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Built-in Photo Filters for iOS?

Posted on 2012-12-23
3
Medium Priority
?
471 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-26
Are there any built-in photo editing libraries for iOS developers to use? Basic stuff like crop, size, filter to black and white, maybe even sepia? Etc..
0
Comment
Question by:DrDamnit
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 42

Expert Comment

by:sedgwick
ID: 38718320
did u try Core Image Filter ?
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:pgnatyuk
ID: 38718321
If I understand you question, the answer is yes and the framework is Core Image
Here is a short tutorial about it:
Beginning Core Image in iOS 5 Tutorial
0
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
sedgwick earned 2000 total points
ID: 38718326
here all types of filters for your disposal:
filters
0