Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where can i find at this hour whats being searched most?

Posted on 2012-12-25
2
Medium Priority
?
400 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
Where can i find at this hour whats being searched most?

Anyways to find such data as and when needed?
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
IrogSinta earned 1000 total points
ID: 38720143
Try Yahoo! Clues
http://clues.yahoo.com/top#
0
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 1000 total points
ID: 38720210
Look at twitter or google plus.  They both have what is being searched for most at the moment.  

http://www.nytimes.com/most-popular-searched

http://www.google.com/trends/hottrends

Each place you look will have some type of bias mostly  by geography.   I would  narrow down to a topic, and find specific sources for that topic and geography.  (The world vs Country vs State/Region)
0