Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

iPhone and Bluetooth Windows 8

Posted on 2012-12-26
3
Medium Priority
?
1,572 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-14
Can I do a sync from my Windows 8 Bluetooth enabled PC to my iPhone 4s using only a bluetooth connection?
0
Comment
Question by:lrbrister
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:IanTh
ID: 38721112
bluetooth on an iphone it limited
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Thomas Grassi earned 2000 total points
ID: 38721116
Blue Tooth alows your device to connect to blue tooth enabled devices ie Keyboard etc.
Only three ways to sync your Iphone to Itunes on your computer.

1. via USB plug
2. Wireless if you setup Itunes to do so.
3. Using Icloud
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:lrbrister
ID: 38721118
Thanks
0