Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Alignment problem

Posted on 2012-12-26
3
Medium Priority
?
153 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-27
See attached image.   I want to left align all the lines of text, with the longest text line right aligned wit the right hand side of the page.  How can I do this?
hdr.png
0
Comment
Question by:HLRosenberger
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Kim Walker earned 1000 total points
ID: 38722281
You could put those lines of text in a div which is float: right.
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:HagayMandel
HagayMandel earned 1000 total points
ID: 38723107
Have a look here
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:HLRosenberger
ID: 38723916
Thanks so much!
0