Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

dlmille  - you still out there?

Posted on 2012-12-26
8
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2015-04-02
you still active on these boards?  I lost your email :(
0
Comment
Question by:elwayisgod
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
8 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
burrcm earned 2000 total points
ID: 38722812
You will find his email on his profile (Search is your friend - at the top of the page, enter dlmille)

Chris B

(not for points)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:lucas1234567891011
ID: 38869720
I am also looking for dlmille....  search is apparantly not my friend.. . I entered "dlmille" in the search bar and sifted through ten pages of articles and questions..  could not find profile..  could there be an easier way?
0
 

Author Comment

by:elwayisgod
ID: 38869756
I hope he's ok as he was battling cancer.  His activity is almost non existent now :(
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:elwayisgod
ID: 38869761
0
 

Expert Comment

by:lucas1234567891011
ID: 38869790
Thanks :)

I as well hope he is ok.
0
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:mbizup
ID: 40702963
Just saw this thread - it showed up as a related question to another one I posted, in the right hand sidebar.  He passed away around 9/1/2012.
0
 

Author Comment

by:elwayisgod
ID: 40703102
That saddens me. . I really enjoyed working with him.
0
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:mbizup
ID: 40703231
Yeah... Good guy.
0