Solved

could you give me the simple hello world example of backpone.js

Posted on 2012-12-26
10
328 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-27
could you give me the simple hello world example of backpone.js

give me a simple code to understand
0
Comment
10 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:honestman31
ID: 38722846
what about this
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uYIzpHjPgXE
hope it will help
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:Pratima Pharande
ID: 38722848
0
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 38722849
everything is here, http://backbonejs.org/
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:Manikandan Thiagarajan
ID: 38722855
i am new to the backpone.js give me a file name and code and simple program to understand backpone.js
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:Manikandan Thiagarajan
ID: 38722859
could you please explain step by step how to run  helloworld backpone.js with program.

please that should be urgent
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Pratima Pharande earned 500 total points
ID: 38722860
here you will get souce code download link
and alos brife explanation also

http://veerasundar.com/blog/2012/01/backbone-js-hello-world-tutorial/
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:Manikandan Thiagarajan
ID: 38722912
that code is not running

when i click sayHello button it does not display any Text

please help me
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:Pratima Pharande
ID: 38722916
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:Manikandan Thiagarajan
ID: 38722938
pratima_mcs


please explain event flow hello.js in the below example

http://veerasundar.com/blog/2012/01/backbone-js-hello-world-tutorial/

explain with your own words
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:Manikandan Thiagarajan
ID: 38722969
if any body explain hello.js flow event
0