Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2010 - Deleting a single suggested contact

Posted on 2012-12-27
2
Medium Priority
?
275 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-27
In Outlook 2010 is there a way to delete a single suggested contact without deleting them all and the address book?
0
Comment
Question by:mrmlondon
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Imtiaz Hasham
ID: 38724098
Hi,

go to address books, select the suggested contact, right click on it and click delete
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
djcanter earned 500 total points
ID: 38724099
compose a new email. begin typing the recipient email until the suggested contact appears, click the red x.
0