Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What kind of laptop is this?

Posted on 2012-12-27
4
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-10
I've been looking for a new thin and light laptop but don't like the looks of the tapered chassis.  Can you ID the laptop on this graphic?
http://www.microsoft.com/visualstudio/eng/products/visual-studio-express-for-web
0
Comment
Question by:bigbigpig
4 Comments
 
LVL 22

Assisted Solution

by:mcsween
mcsween earned 1000 total points
ID: 38724620
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
djcanter earned 1000 total points
ID: 38724640
Lenovo 510 UltraBook
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:tpitch-ssemc
ID: 38728154
MacBook knock off... But I think djcanter is right.
0
 
LVL 10

Author Closing Comment

by:bigbigpig
ID: 38763347
Thank you!
0