Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Cisco Quick VPN Client for MAC

Posted on 2012-12-27
2
Medium Priority
?
3,813 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-30
My Windows computers are using the Cisco Quick VPN Client for All Small Business Routers to connect to my Cisco RV042G  Gigabit Dual WAN VPN Router.

The download URL is - http://software.cisco.com/download/release.html?mdfid=283879340&flowid=26961&softwareid=282465795&release=1.4.1.2&relind=AVAILABLE&rellifecycle=&reltype=latest

I also have a MAC.  Where can I find the Cisco Quick VPN client for MAC OS?
0
Comment
Question by:deklinm
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
ArneLovius earned 2000 total points
ID: 38726513
There isn't one.

You could try using the built in Apple PPTP client, or as per this thread https://supportforums.cisco.com/thread/2167516 use a 3rd party one
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:nappy_d
ID: 38727858
you can use ip securitas hich works with listed and unlisted vpn appliances.
0