[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Diablo 3 - Demon Hunter Build

Posted on 2012-12-27
5
Medium Priority
?
730 Views
Last Modified: 2012-12-27
Been playing the game Diablo 3

Does any one have or know of a link that list and type of weapon and armor I need to collect to get my demon hunter to 2,000,000 damage or close to it.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:AnotherCoder
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Element1910
ID: 38725576
http://d3up.com/ has a good calculator.

I haven't played in months, but when I played a few months ago, I was top 10 in the world with my Demon Hunter build on damage...I forget already what items I had though.
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:käµfm³d 👽
ID: 38725587
2M dps? Is that even possible? Highest I've seen is 200K .
0
 

Author Comment

by:AnotherCoder
ID: 38725715
I meant 200k sorry
0
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
käµfm³d   👽 earned 2000 total points
ID: 38725763
From what I can see in one of his videos, Athene is sporting:

2-Hand - Dual-socket Manticore
Off-hand - Dead Man's Legacy
Wrist - Lacuni Prowlers
Chest - Natalya's Embrace
Helm - Natalya's Sight
Feet - Natalya's Bloody Footprint

I'm not sure about the rest of it. That double-gemmed Manticore contributes quite a bit. He's probably (as most do I think) rockin' the Sharpshooter passive skill as well.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AnotherCoder
ID: 38725859
Thank You!
0