Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

A+Practice Tests. Free or Fairly Cheap

Posted on 2012-12-29
5
Medium Priority
?
271 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-17
I just finished Mike Meyers book 220-801 and wondering if there are many practice tests out there for the 220-801 before I take the test.

Thanks,
 Gerbz
0
Comment
Question by:Gerbz
5 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
_ earned 2000 total points
ID: 38730063
I haven't seen one for the new 220-801/802, yet, but I am fixing to try these when I get some time to "waste".

CompTIA A+ Practice Questions
http://www.proprofs.com/certification/comptia/a-plus/practice/index.shtm


These might be updated. They are at CompTIA.org

Sample Questions
http://certification.comptia.org/Training/testingcenters/samplequestions.aspx
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:ded9
ID: 38730410
If you can afford then try testking

http://www.test-king.com/cert-A-plus.htm

there are others too.
Go only for q&a link
http://www.test-king.com/exams/220-801.htm

Make sure the test center is Pearson VUE and Prometric certified.

all the very best for your exams




Ded9
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:madunix
ID: 38735806
Look @ these links they might have something
transcender.com          
networksims.com      
selftestsoftware.com      
measureup.com      
trainsignal.com      
boson.com      
preplogic.com      
testout.com      
vtc.com      
professormesser.com
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Gerbz
ID: 38786779
Thanks,
 Pro Proof has some good practice tests. I have been using them.
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:_
ID: 38787416
Thank you much, and Good Luck.      : )
0