Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Jquery Interchange Slideshow with tooltip effect

Posted on 2013-01-02
4
Medium Priority
?
649 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-09
I'm looking for jquery interchange slideshow with tooltip effect in within image inner selection. I'm looking exact sample link of https://www.airbnb.com/ site type of slideshow effects and with each slideshow image inner content need a tooltip effect also..

how can i do that..? Here i attached sample page..Plz guide me..
test.png
0
Comment
Question by:codeoxygen
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:plusone3055
ID: 38736322
looks like this is done without using JQuery
attached is the soruce  with the JS and CSS files
SOURCE.zip
0
 

Author Comment

by:codeoxygen
ID: 38736430
This source.zip code Not Working..

In My current code working interchange slideshow and tooltip window..
i attached in my code file..
but I want a slideshow height for full page browser window height. and if i browser window resized,"tooltip message need to display same placed adjustable position type" also slideshow frame height need to browser window height.
It's feasible to make it for css with jquery?
code.html
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Kyle Hamilton earned 1500 total points
ID: 38736750
Your html is malformed, and the javascript doesn't work.

It's also not clear what you are trying to achieve. The example website you posted is full of all kinds of stuff, so it's hard to tell what you are referring to.

Please have a look at this link. Click in the middle of the image - the gallery pops up in a light-box view and resizes with the browser. Is that what you are looking for?

http://411route68.com/gallery.php?section=gallery
0
 

Author Comment

by:codeoxygen
ID: 38738891
http://tympanus.net/Tutorials/CSS3FullscreenSlideshow/ sample fullscreen slideshow layout.

I 'm looking exactly fullscreen background interchange slideshow also contain Next Previous button (css only not css3) and image handover time appear some tooltip effects in particular position for image above..

If Browser window resized both slideshow and tooltip need to display accurate position like as normal windowing layout..

I attached in my code.
index.html
style.css
fadeslideshow.js
mixpanel-2.1.min.js
modernizr.custom.86080.js
img1.jpg
img2.jpg
tag1.png
tag2.png
sl-next.png
sl-prev.png
0