?
Solved

can nexus 7 interface with MS Exchange 2007

Posted on 2013-01-02
2
Medium Priority
?
456 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-03
can nexus 7 interface with MS Exchange Active Sync in an Exchange 2007 enviroment. And is the setup straight forward
0
Comment
Question by:sand210
2 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
Frosty555 earned 1500 total points
ID: 38738153
The Nexus 7 runs Android Jellybean. The setup process should be pretty much the same as any other android phone. So I'd say yes, it does support it and it should be straight forward.
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Paul MacDonald
ID: 38738158
Yes.  I use mine this way.
0