?
Solved

Gmail similar subject mails

Posted on 2013-01-03
2
Medium Priority
?
430 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Hi,

Gmail similar subject mails
I sent 100 people 1 mail in BCC

Now when they reply i get all as one mail , so its confusing
Ca we get these mails shown in my inbox as seperate mails from senders

As senders being the sort
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
terencino earned 2000 total points
ID: 38739274
It is probably in Conversation view, check Settings > general > Conversation View and set to off
...Terry
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Lior Karasenti
ID: 38739281
Gmail don't have this option and its really annoying..
You can set mail client like Thunderbird To work with Gmail and then you can do it easy
0