Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SPAM and exchange 2003

Posted on 2013-01-03
2
Medium Priority
?
283 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-15
Hi there,
Is it possible with exchange 2003 and console to configure a rule as any mail with spam on subject is directly deleted ?
Thanks
Regards
0
Comment
Question by:simlip
2 Comments
 
LVL 76

Assisted Solution

by:Alan Hardisty
Alan Hardisty earned 500 total points
ID: 38740114
No is the short answer.

If you install 3rd party Anti-Spam software then you can, but natively nothing exists.

Alan
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael_Leng earned 500 total points
ID: 38740200
if you consider third party software, you can try ScanMail, I am using ScanMail Suite from Trend Micro for Microsoft Exchange, it is doing great. Thanks
0