Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Forefront for Exchange

Posted on 2013-01-03
4
Medium Priority
?
478 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-11
Having used Forefront for Exchange successfully on several servers for the last 4 years, I'm not happy about its' imminent demise.

Any suggestions re an alternative for both Exchange and SBS?
0
Comment
Question by:DesertDawg
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Suliman Abu Kharroub
Suliman Abu Kharroub earned 1000 total points
ID: 38742075
For forefront anti-spam for exchange server:
1. VamSoft: http://vamsoft.com/
2. GFI mail essentials.
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Manpreet SIngh Khatra earned 1000 total points
ID: 38743474
What issues are you facing with Forefront

If many i would suggest
1. Barracuda
2. Ironport

- Rancy
0
 

Author Comment

by:DesertDawg
ID: 38745408
Only that the product is being discontinued!
0
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Manpreet SIngh Khatra
ID: 38746303
Hummm .... I have used all 3 listed with Forefront now for a client

- Rancy
0