[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Connecting Crystal Reports 10 to Filemaker Pro Advanced Server12

Posted on 2013-01-03
2
Medium Priority
?
686 Views
Last Modified: 2013-04-11
Has anyone tried to pull a table in Filemaker into Crystal Reports? What driver needs to be installed? Anything else need to be done? Thanks in Advance for your help.
0
Comment
Question by:OTAdmin
2 Comments
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 2000 total points
ID: 38742594
Do you have an ODBC or OLE driver for Filemaker?  There is probably one available fromt he developer.

http://www.filemaker.com/12help/en/html/odbc.19.1.html

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:James0628
ID: 38743136
I can't answer your question, but, FWIW, you might want to add the CR zone.

 James
0