Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Cisco Latency Description

Posted on 2013-01-03
3
Medium Priority
?
256 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-18
Hello Experts,

From the attached image can someone please tell me what latency SD, and latency DS mean?

Cheers

Carlton
latency.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:cpatte7372
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
gt2847c earned 2000 total points
ID: 38742544
Latency Source to Destination (one way)
and
Latency Destination to Source (one way)

The other Latency is round trip.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Sandy
ID: 38742955
Latency Source to Destination
Latency Destination to Source
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:cpatte7372
ID: 38795192
Cheers
0