[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

to passive or invisible or something in a presentation page

Posted on 2013-01-04
2
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-18
I have a presentation and I would like to do somethings passive or invisible in a page..after I pressing enter, it will be active again then others passive again..how can we do with powerpoint 2007? My presantation page is full  and I would like to add a something but I havent free space in that page and I dont want to add it in a seperate powerpoint page..is there a any way to do it?
0
Comment
Question by:TRocex
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:terencino
ID: 38743327
Have you used animations before? These can be set to appear or disappear on a click. Maybe if you send the slide that is causing problems I could apply some animation to demonstrate this
...Terry
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Echo_S earned 1500 total points
ID: 38745590
I would use trigger animations for this. Here are some basic instructions for how to use triggers: http://echosvoice.com/tutorials-2/tutorials-200203/triggers-ppt-2002-2003/
0