Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2010 Disclaimer on Hub vs Exchange 2003 users

Posted on 2013-01-04
2
Medium Priority
?
321 Views
Last Modified: 2013-01-04
When I start the slow migration to exchange 2010 from 2003, will my exchange 2003 users get disclaimers on their outgoing emails if I set it up on the Hub transport 2010 Exchange box?
0
Comment
Question by:cajx
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
imkottees earned 1000 total points
ID: 38745228
Hi,

Yes disclaimer will be added to the email when they are routing through Exchange 2010 Hub server.
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Stelian Stan
Stelian Stan earned 1000 total points
ID: 38745259
Yep. All the messages leaving that HUB server will get the Disclaimer.
0